UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
9 Results
Lemongrass Oil Jedwards International, Inc. Lemongrass oil is a pure essential oil steam distilled from the leaves of the Cymbopogon flexuosus, a grassy plant native to India, Sri Lanka, Burma, and Thailand. This oil is pale to bright yellow in appearance with a characteristic fresh and powerful ci...view more Lemongrass oil is a pure essential oil steam distilled from the leaves of the Cymbopogon flexuosus, a grassy plant native to India, Sri Lanka, Burma, and Thailand. This oil is pale to bright yellow in appearance with a characteristic fresh and powerful citrus aroma like the fragrance of lemons. Lemongrass oil has a wide variety of uses, ranging from personal-care and cosmetic applications to nutritional and industrial purposes. Due to its natural anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties, lemongrass oil is included in an array of formulations for hygiene such as soaps, body scrubs, lotions, and cleansing serums. In addition to personal-care manufacturing, lemongrass oil is popular for aromatherapy, massage therapy, and for at-home use in a diffuser. For health benefits, consumers may seek out herbal teas or supplements that contain lemongrass oil. This is a very popular additive to industrial cleansers and all-purpose disinfectants. Essential oils are extremely potent and should be diluted and handled with care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Lemongrass Oil Van Aroma Lemongrass Oil is an almost colourless or pale yellow liquid.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Scentori Lemongrass Oil Ecoori
  • INCI Name:
    Cymbopogon Citratus Leaf/Stem Oil
Scentori Lemongrass Oil is a greenish, pale yellow to amber liquid. Lemongrass is found from terai region to low hilly area of Nepal. Nowadays, it is cultivated for commercial purpose in terai region. Lemongrass is an aromatic and cooling herb having smel...view more Scentori Lemongrass Oil is a greenish, pale yellow to amber liquid. Lemongrass is found from terai region to low hilly area of Nepal. Nowadays, it is cultivated for commercial purpose in terai region. Lemongrass is an aromatic and cooling herb having smell like that of lemon. It belongs to the family Gramineae. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lemongrass Oil-Organic Jedwards International, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cymbopogon Flexuosus Oil
Lemongrass Oil-Organic is a pale yellow to yellow oil with a characteristic sweet intense lemon like fresh aroma. It is used widely as an aromatic ingredient and as a raw material for manufacturing isolates, ionones and other aromatic products. This oil i...view more Lemongrass Oil-Organic is a pale yellow to yellow oil with a characteristic sweet intense lemon like fresh aroma. It is used widely as an aromatic ingredient and as a raw material for manufacturing isolates, ionones and other aromatic products. This oil is derived from the East India species Cymbopogon flexuosus. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Lemongrass Oil East Indian Natural Chandeau Oils Lemongrass Oil East Indian Natural is a light yellow to light brown liquid having a lemon-like odor. The essential oil is produced by steam distillation of the freshly cut and partially dried grass of Cymbopogon flexuosus.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lemongrass Oil East Indian FCC Vigon Lemongrass Oil East Indian FCC is a concentrated aromatic and flavor ingredient which may be used in flavor and fragrance compounds according to legal and IFRA or FEMA GRAS/FDA guidelines.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lemongrass Oil India 100 Pure Vigon Lemongrass Oil India 100 Pure is a concentrated aromatic and flavor ingredient which may be used in flavor and fragrance compounds according to legal and IFRA or FEMA GRAS/FDA guidelines.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronella Oil MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cymbopogon Winterianus Leaf Oil
Citronella Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon winterianus (Lemongrass). Citronella oil is often used as an insect repellent, but is also useful in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics ...view more Citronella Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon winterianus (Lemongrass). Citronella oil is often used as an insect repellent, but is also useful in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics and candle making. Widely used in aromatherapy and as insect repellent. Provides a typical citrus note in fragrances. Has some anti-microbial effects and can therefore be used cleansing products.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Linatural® CO-NLP-1 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Alcohol (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil (and) Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil (and) Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Water
Linatural® CO-NLP-1 is a patent pending natural preservative consisting of certified organic oils. Linatural® CO-NLP-1 has excellent broad spectrum activity against gram positive and gram negative bacteria and mold and yeast. Orange, Lemongrass and Sunflo...view more Linatural® CO-NLP-1 is a patent pending natural preservative consisting of certified organic oils. Linatural® CO-NLP-1 has excellent broad spectrum activity against gram positive and gram negative bacteria and mold and yeast. Orange, Lemongrass and Sunflower oils and Ethyl alcohol and Lavender oil are Certified Organic and globally accepted and have excellent toxicity profiles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample