UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
8 Results
Brillian-PD135: Pyridoxine Dipalmitate Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Pyridoxine Dipalmitate
Brillian-PD135 is derived from Pyridoxine Dipalmitate. It can cure and prevent various skin roughness, acne and sunburn, and is also fit for seborrheic trichomadesis, skin inflammation, general acne and seborrheic eczema. This product is very stable and c...view more Brillian-PD135 is derived from Pyridoxine Dipalmitate. It can cure and prevent various skin roughness, acne and sunburn, and is also fit for seborrheic trichomadesis, skin inflammation, general acne and seborrheic eczema. This product is very stable and can be added into creams, emulsions, and nutrient shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natural Anti-bacterial agent -Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Natural Anti-bacterial agent -Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological ...view more Natural Anti-bacterial agent -Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensitive skin and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PANTROFINA® BETA Sharon Laboratories Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® BETA, produced by Res Pharma Industriale, now part of Sharon Laboratories, a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and ant...view more PANTROFINA® BETA, produced by Res Pharma Industriale, now part of Sharon Laboratories, a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of all cosmetic preparations and is suitable as soothing agent for every personal care and make-up products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compare...view more SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compared with glycyrrhetinic acid, it has a low melting point and higher stream pressure, which allows it be more efficient on skin bacteriostasis, and removing inflammation and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SGA) is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify and provide brighter, smoother look...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SGA) is used to soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in skin care products. This product can enhance moisturizing, hydration and rejuvenation of skin. It is an excellent exfoliate and helps beautify and provide brighter, smoother looking skin and is approved for use in cosmetic and personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is an ester of stearyl alcohol and Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It acts as a skin conditioning agent with soothing anti-inflammatory properties. This product appears as a white or pale yellowish powder and is used in cosmetics and personal...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is an ester of stearyl alcohol and Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It acts as a skin conditioning agent with soothing anti-inflammatory properties. This product appears as a white or pale yellowish powder and is used in cosmetics and personal care product formulations for makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Vitamin E Acetate TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E Acetate is an excellent anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. It has good moisturization properties, and leaves skin feeling smooth. Useful in all skin formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Ximilene® Indena Spa (Givaudan Active Beauty)
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Ximenynate
Ximilene® is a microcirculation improver that has a proven efficacy on humans. It is a low melting wax, easily mixable in lipidic phases, and is excellent for nourishing the skin. This product is recommended for body, legs, and foot care, anti-cellulite p...view more Ximilene® is a microcirculation improver that has a proven efficacy on humans. It is a low melting wax, easily mixable in lipidic phases, and is excellent for nourishing the skin. This product is recommended for body, legs, and foot care, anti-cellulite products, skin care, hair care, and medicinal devices. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample