UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Biotive® Phloretin Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
Biotive® Phloretin is a flavonoid, a subclass of polyphenol. It has strong antioxidant capacity, and has also been studied as a penetration enhancer for topical application to skin. Moreover, the anti-microbial activity of Phloretin together with its abil...view more Biotive® Phloretin is a flavonoid, a subclass of polyphenol. It has strong antioxidant capacity, and has also been studied as a penetration enhancer for topical application to skin. Moreover, the anti-microbial activity of Phloretin together with its ability in controlling sebum production makes it a valuable ingredient in anti-acne application. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Brillian-MB218: Kojic Acid Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Brillian-MB218 is derived from Kojic Acid. It prohibits activity of tyrosinase, and obstructs melanin formation. It also makes skin white and light by controling cell vigor, depresses the acitivity of tyrosinase and prohibites dopa oxidation.This product ...view more Brillian-MB218 is derived from Kojic Acid. It prohibits activity of tyrosinase, and obstructs melanin formation. It also makes skin white and light by controling cell vigor, depresses the acitivity of tyrosinase and prohibites dopa oxidation.This product is a highly efficient lightening agent that is suitable for advanced cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade is a yellow or orange, crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning, anti-aging, and technical effects applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Coenzyme Q10 Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzyme Q10 is important for skin care. It plays a vital role in the production of collagen and other proteins that make up the extracellular matrix. It is ideal for use in antioxidant, regenerating, intensive, and anti-aging applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Kojic acid is an effective tyrosinase inhibitor that stunts melanin production, making it a powerful skin whitening agent. It is useful in balancing skin tones and fading dark spots. It eliminates free radicals making it a good antioxidant.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Kojic Acid is supplied as pale yellow to almost white crystals. It can be used as an antioxidant for bath soaps and miscellaneous skin care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Kojic Acid (2-Hydroxymethyl-5-Hydroxy-(-Pyrone,5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone) Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji.[2][3] Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sak...view more Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji.[2][3] Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.[2] It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Brillian-MB228 Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Brillian-MB228 is derived from Kojic Dipalmitate. It is a highly effective, stable whitening agent. This product can effectively inhibit the tyrosinase activity and pigment formation and can widely be used in various advanced cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
MoleQ™ 10 (Molecular Q10 solution) 5% ECA Healthcare Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
MoleQ™ 10 (Molecular Q10 Solution) 5% is water soluble form of Coenzyme Q10 with greater biocompatibility. It is ideal for use in antioxidant, regenerating, intensive, and anti-aging applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Paeonol Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Paeonol
Paeonol is an active component of Moutan Cortex Radicis and is widely used as an analgesic, antipyretic, and anti-inflammatory agent in traditional Chinese medicine. It can be used in a number of personal care and cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Phloretin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
Phloretin is a dihydrochalcone separated from the root of apple or pear. phloretin’s unique carbonyl structure is responsible for particularly potent antioxidant activity in peroxynitrite scavenging and in the inhibition of lipid peroxidation. Additionall...view more Phloretin is a dihydrochalcone separated from the root of apple or pear. phloretin’s unique carbonyl structure is responsible for particularly potent antioxidant activity in peroxynitrite scavenging and in the inhibition of lipid peroxidation. Additionally, it displays a wide range of bioactivities such as antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-inflammatory. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SabiWhite® Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydrodiferuloylmethane
SabiWhite® is a color-free standardized powdered extract from the roots of the Curcuma longa (Turmeric) plant with skin whitening, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as providing UVB protection. It scavenges and prevents the formation o...view more SabiWhite® is a color-free standardized powdered extract from the roots of the Curcuma longa (Turmeric) plant with skin whitening, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as providing UVB protection. It scavenges and prevents the formation of free radicals. It also inhibits tyrosinase, which inhibits the skin from producing melanin. This product is color-free, unlike the brilliant yellow color of other turmeric extracts and can be used in anti-aging, skin lightening, sun care and after sun care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) is a product primarily used to whiten skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation, and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosinase enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin...view more SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) is a product primarily used to whiten skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation, and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosinase enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin inhibitor, an antioxidant, bacteriostat, a metal chelating agent, and an intermediate in synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymSave® H Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyacetophenone
SymSave® H is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with anti-oxidant and soothing characteristics. It is a broad spectrum product protectant suitable for most skin care and personal care products. It is Safer Choice/CleanGredients approved.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymUrban® Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Benzylidene Dimethoxydimethylindanone
SymUrban® is an oil soluble pollution neutralizer used in protective skin care products e.g. anti-aging cream, urban day creams, overnight products, BB creams, facial moisturizer, hand creams, sun and after sun products. At the 2015 IFSCC conference in Z...view more SymUrban® is an oil soluble pollution neutralizer used in protective skin care products e.g. anti-aging cream, urban day creams, overnight products, BB creams, facial moisturizer, hand creams, sun and after sun products. At the 2015 IFSCC conference in Zurich Symrise won the IFSCC award for the best poster presented. This honors our work on ingredients like SymUrban®, which help the skin to fight against the impact of particulate pollution. In 2016 SymUrban® has received the BSB Innovation Award as 'Most Innovative Raw Material - Naturals/Actives' - 1st place and in 2017 the PCHi Fountain Award in the category “Active Ingredients". view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Synoxyl® HSS Sytheon
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethoxybenzylidene Pentanedione
Synoxyl® HSS is a solution to make Hawaii-compliant sunscreens. Synoxyl® HSS is a photostabilizer and SPF booster. It is an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone, and it functions as a triplet state quencher. It provides in-vivo SPF boosting by 50% for...view more Synoxyl® HSS is a solution to make Hawaii-compliant sunscreens. Synoxyl® HSS is a photostabilizer and SPF booster. It is an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone, and it functions as a triplet state quencher. It provides in-vivo SPF boosting by 50% for both organic and inorganic sunscreens when alone it has no contribution to SPF. Environment-friendly solution. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TetraPure® Sabinsa Cosmetics TetraPure® has proven efficacy against a wide range of fungi. It is known to exhibit similar physiological and pharmacological actions as curcumin, in some cases even better. Lab studies have shown that TetraPure® can be used for the management of superfi...view more TetraPure® has proven efficacy against a wide range of fungi. It is known to exhibit similar physiological and pharmacological actions as curcumin, in some cases even better. Lab studies have shown that TetraPure® can be used for the management of superficial and cutaneous mycoses as well as with multifunctional topical benefits such as antioxidant and skin lightening properties. It is idea for use as an antioxidant, skin lightener, and antifungal applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Tetrahydrocurcumin (THC) Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydrocurcumin Diacetate
Tetrahydrocurcumin (THC) is an antioxidative substance, which is derived from curcumas, the main component of turmeric. It is a phyto-whitening ingredient used in cosmetic formulations. This product also offers anti-inflammatory and UV protectant effects.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iWHITE PHLORETIN Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Phloretin
iWHITE PHLORETIN is a polyphenol with a dihydrochalcone structure. It is present in the peel and root bark of succulent fruits such as apples and pears, and in various vegetable juices. Phloretin can fade melanin, making the skin whiter, with proven effec...view more iWHITE PHLORETIN is a polyphenol with a dihydrochalcone structure. It is present in the peel and root bark of succulent fruits such as apples and pears, and in various vegetable juices. Phloretin can fade melanin, making the skin whiter, with proven effects superior to kojic acid and arbutin. Additionally, phloretin is commonly used as a new type of whitening agent in cosmetics, and has many biological applications, including antioxidant activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iWhite KA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
iWhite KA is used for skin care, soap, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots, etc. It is easily dissolve in water and alcohols.
Compliance Highlights Available