UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Amiporine® ER Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Punica Granatum Fruit Extract
Amiporine® ER is a 100% natural purified extract of pomegranate in glycerin for a replenished youthful skin. It is ideal for use in a wide range of products, including those for dry and dehydrated skin, mature skin products, radiance boosting skin care, a...view more Amiporine® ER is a 100% natural purified extract of pomegranate in glycerin for a replenished youthful skin. It is ideal for use in a wide range of products, including those for dry and dehydrated skin, mature skin products, radiance boosting skin care, and after sun products. view less
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Borealine Expert Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract
Borealine Expert is a powerful procollagen active ingredient that functions through different biological mechanisms of action involved in skin aging. This multi-action ingredient guarantees great efficiency, and noticeable effects. It is ideal for use in ...view more Borealine Expert is a powerful procollagen active ingredient that functions through different biological mechanisms of action involved in skin aging. This multi-action ingredient guarantees great efficiency, and noticeable effects. It is ideal for use in anti-aging care and mature skin products. view less
Borealine Hydra Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Picea Mariana Bark Extract (and) Acer Rubrum Bark Extract (and) Pinus Banksiana Bark Extract (and) Betula Alleghaniensis Bark Extract
Borealine Hydra is a 100 % natural complex created to provide protection and deep hydration of the skin, and thereby obtain perfect skin elasticity. This active ingredient is a powerful antioxidant, and is essential for sensitive skin care and for the for...view more Borealine Hydra is a 100 % natural complex created to provide protection and deep hydration of the skin, and thereby obtain perfect skin elasticity. This active ingredient is a powerful antioxidant, and is essential for sensitive skin care and for the formulation of anti-wrinkle cream for your face and neckline. view less
Borealine Protect Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Picea Mariana Bark Extract
Borealine Protect is a natural anti-aging active ingredient that provides protection against damages caused by UV radiation. This active ingredient is a powerful antioxidant with recognized anti-inflammatory properties, and is essential for every sensitiv...view more Borealine Protect is a natural anti-aging active ingredient that provides protection against damages caused by UV radiation. This active ingredient is a powerful antioxidant with recognized anti-inflammatory properties, and is essential for every sensitive skin care and the formulation of anti-wrinkle cream for your face and neckline. view less
Request Sample Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract ...view more Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract that introduces an innovative approach to help skin maintain the proper synchronization of key day and night regulators and is a modern age-defying approach to help strengthen the skin’s capabilities for protection and self-renewal. view less
Glycerin USP Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...view more Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. view less
Glycerin – Palm Free AG Commodities, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and assists ...view more Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and assists in retaining moisture. view less
Request Sample Hebeatol PSVG Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Hebeatol PSVG, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and met...view more Hebeatol PSVG, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methyl isothiazolinone (MIT). Hebeatol PSVG is a synergistic combination, offering wide antimicrobial spectrum. view less
Request Sample Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Organic Glycerin AG Commodities, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Organic Glycerin is made according to the USDA NOP organic and U.S. Food & Drug Administration cGMP regulations. Glycerin USP is widely used in food, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical applications. It is a high quality glycerin made to 99.5% purity calculated ...view more Organic Glycerin is made according to the USDA NOP organic and U.S. Food & Drug Administration cGMP regulations. Glycerin USP is widely used in food, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical applications. It is a high quality glycerin made to 99.5% purity calculated on an anhydrous basis, manufactured to meet the stringent requirements of the United States Pharmacopeia. Organics Glycerin also meets the qualification for Food Chemical Codex (FCC) standard. The manufacturing process and product itself is also Kosher and Organic certified. view less
Organic Glycerin – Palm Free AG Commodities, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
Organic Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and ...view more Organic Glycerin – Palm Free is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is a naturally-sourced ingredient with emollient like properties to soften and soothe the skin and assists in retaining moisture. view less
Protectami® Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Padina Pavonica Thallus Extract
Protectami® is a 100% natural purified extract of Padina pavonica, a brown alga from the Mediterranean sea, in glycerin. It improves skin resistance by ensuring skin cells cohesion by stimulation of calcium depending cell structures synthesis and helps pr...view more Protectami® is a 100% natural purified extract of Padina pavonica, a brown alga from the Mediterranean sea, in glycerin. It improves skin resistance by ensuring skin cells cohesion by stimulation of calcium depending cell structures synthesis and helps protect skin even in polluted environments. Protectami® is ideal for use in skin care products for mature skin, city dwellers, and smokers. view less
Request Sample ReGENESEA™ LS DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract
ReGENESEA™ LS is a marine algae extract that rejuvenates aged skin cells. It reduces appearance of wrinkles and improves barrier function and hydration. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, and pro-hydration applications.
SPI-G99 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
SPI-G99 is a high purity, plant-derived Glycerine used in pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic, personal care, flavor and fragrance, plus a variety of other applications. The clear, colorless, sweet, and odorless Glycerine meets USP and Kosher requirements.
Request Sample Vacuolin™-PR DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Phaseolus Radiatus Extract
Vacuolin™-PR is a vacuole extract from plant stem cells for UV damage repair, characterized by proteomics. It is 100% water-soluble and preservative-free. Ideal for use in protection/repair of environmental damage, day creams with or without UV filters, a...view more Vacuolin™-PR is a vacuole extract from plant stem cells for UV damage repair, characterized by proteomics. It is 100% water-soluble and preservative-free. Ideal for use in protection/repair of environmental damage, day creams with or without UV filters, anti-aging formulations, and post-UV repair creams. view less
dermorganics® Glycerin Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
dermorganics® Glycerin is derived from organic resources and suitable for certified natural cosmetics. The high purity makes it easily possible to replace commonly sourced glycerol.