UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
24 Results
Crodasinic™ C Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ C is an anionic surfactant consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. It offers a number of functional benefits allowing formulators to provide eco-friendly cleaning products. This grade is made of Cocoyl Sarcosine. I...view more Crodasinic™ C is an anionic surfactant consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. It offers a number of functional benefits allowing formulators to provide eco-friendly cleaning products. This grade is made of Cocoyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crodasinic™ CS30 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ CS30 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerance, and biodegradability. This grade is made of Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use...view more Crodasinic™ CS30 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerance, and biodegradability. This grade is made of Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crodasinic™ L Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ L is a biodegradable anionic surfactant the offers a number of functional benefits. This grade is made of Lauroyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps,...view more Crodasinic™ L is a biodegradable anionic surfactant the offers a number of functional benefits. This grade is made of Lauroyl Sarcosine. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crodasinic™ LS95 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS95 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sarcosine and its sodium salt with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerant, and biodegradable. This grade is made of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for us...view more Crodasinic™ LS95 is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sarcosine and its sodium salt with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerant, and biodegradable. This grade is made of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eversoft™ S-12 Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Eversoft™ S-12 is a surfactant for personal care. It is ideal for use in bath soaps, shower gels, shampoos, toothpastes, facial cleansers, hand cleaners, etc.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Galsoft NaLS Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is an excellent foaming surfactant, compatible with many cationics. It is used for shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes, and more.
Compliance Highlights Available
Galsoft NaLS TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is a mild, hypoallergenic and non-irritating surfactant with exceptional foaming and creamy lathering properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
iSURF LS30 KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and ot...view more iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MAPROSYL® 30-B Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MAPROSYL® 30-B is a naturally derived, exceptionally mild sulfate-free cleanser with excellent wetting and foaming properties. It provides good detergency and good rinsing properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MIAMI L30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MIAMI L95 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MIAMI TL30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-4201 Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4201 Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate belongs to anionic surfactant of amino acid type. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity, and its skin feeling is mild, smooth and comfortable. Its solubility is better than sodium salt.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-4202 Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4202 Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate belongs to anionic surfactant of amino acid category. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity, and its skin feeling is mild, smooth and comfortable.
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-4208 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4208 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a powder of a mild biodegradable surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine. It is very mild, can form rich and stable creamy foams, and can help condition and moisturize.
Compliance Highlights Available
ORAMIX™ L 30 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
ORAMIX™ L 30 is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine amino acid (n-methyl glycine) and a natural fatty acid that is sulfate free with a high foaming power. It is easily biodegrable and paraben free. China listed. It is covered by a Mass Balance RS...view more ORAMIX™ L 30 is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine amino acid (n-methyl glycine) and a natural fatty acid that is sulfate free with a high foaming power. It is easily biodegrable and paraben free. China listed. It is covered by a Mass Balance RSPO certificate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PROTELAN 1430 Zschimmer & Schwarz
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate
PROTELAN 1430 is applied as a mild co-surfactant for the manufacture of hair shampoos and bath preparations in order to improve foam properties. PROTELAN 1430 accelerates the foam creation and improves the foam stability by forming very fine bubbles. Comp...view more PROTELAN 1430 is applied as a mild co-surfactant for the manufacture of hair shampoos and bath preparations in order to improve foam properties. PROTELAN 1430 accelerates the foam creation and improves the foam stability by forming very fine bubbles. Compared to other surfactants PROTELAN 1430 shows very good foaming properties in the presence of high concentrations of emollients or oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PROTELAN LS 9011/C Zschimmer & Schwarz
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
PROTELAN LS 9011/C is applied as a mild co-surfactant for the manufacture of hair shampoos and bath preparations in order to improve the foam properties. PROTELAN LS 9011/C accelerates the foam creation and improves the foam stability of solutions contain...view more PROTELAN LS 9011/C is applied as a mild co-surfactant for the manufacture of hair shampoos and bath preparations in order to improve the foam properties. PROTELAN LS 9011/C accelerates the foam creation and improves the foam stability of solutions containing ether sulfate by forming very fine bubbles, this increases significantly the creaminess of the foam. Compared to other surfactants PROTELAN LS 9011/C shows very good foaming properties in the presence of the high concentrations of emollients or oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PROTELAN LS 9011/SL Zschimmer & Schwarz
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
PROTELAN LS 9011/SL is applied as a mild co-surfactant for the manufacture of hair shampoos and bath preparations in order to improve the foam properties. PROTELAN LS 9011/SL accelerates the foam creation and improves the foam stability of solutions conta...view more PROTELAN LS 9011/SL is applied as a mild co-surfactant for the manufacture of hair shampoos and bath preparations in order to improve the foam properties. PROTELAN LS 9011/SL accelerates the foam creation and improves the foam stability of solutions containing ether sulfate by forming very fine bubbles, this increases significantly the creaminess of the foam. Compared to other surfactants PROTELAN LS 9011/SL shows very good foaming properties in the presence of the high concentrations of emollients or oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI AS02-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
PUJI AS02-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant of colorless or yellowish liquid with no particular smell at room temperature. It has good compatibility and foamability while combined with other surfactants and is mainly used as a foaming agent or raw ma...view more PUJI AS02-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant of colorless or yellowish liquid with no particular smell at room temperature. It has good compatibility and foamability while combined with other surfactants and is mainly used as a foaming agent or raw material for making transparent liquid cleaning products such as body wash, hair shampoo, etc, as well as toothpaste. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Pureact LSR Innospec Performance Chemicals Pureact LSR is an anionic surfactant used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is naturally derived, sulfate-free and biodegradable. Pureact LSR is often used as a co-surfactant in cleanser formulations such as...view more Pureact LSR is an anionic surfactant used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is naturally derived, sulfate-free and biodegradable. Pureact LSR is often used as a co-surfactant in cleanser formulations such as shampoos and bodywashes. It can also be used in oral care applications such as toothpastes and incorporated into syndet and combo bars. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sensactive C-30 Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Sensactive C-30 is an anionic surfactant, gentle and biodegradable, derived from sarcosine (natural amino acid extracted from coconut). Does not damage the skin barrier. Allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. Very r...view more Sensactive C-30 is an anionic surfactant, gentle and biodegradable, derived from sarcosine (natural amino acid extracted from coconut). Does not damage the skin barrier. Allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. Very rich, dense and abundant foam. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
SPI-Soft LS30 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SPI-Soft LS30 is a white to pale yellow liquid with a special odor, dissolved in water, ethanol, glycerin, and other alcohol solution. Under normal conditions, heat, acid, and alkali are relatively stable.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Supersurf SLSC 30 Ecoori
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Supersurf SLSC 30 is an anionic surfactant that is solvent-free and mild. It has excellent stability and foaming in the pH range from strong alkaline to weak acidity. It has low degreasing power and leaves skin feel moisturizing and not tight. It has good...view more Supersurf SLSC 30 is an anionic surfactant that is solvent-free and mild. It has excellent stability and foaming in the pH range from strong alkaline to weak acidity. It has low degreasing power and leaves skin feel moisturizing and not tight. It has good compatibility, reducing irritation and improving foaming performance when compounding with other anionic surfactants. This product is widely used in shampoo, shower gel, cleansing agent, toothpaste, hand soap, foam shaving products and baby washing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available