UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3 Results
ALFANOX® 46 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
ALFANOX® 46 is an anionic surfactant - Sodium a-Olefine Sulfonate. Primary surfactant that increases foam volume. Good detergent properties.Indicated for Sulfate-Free products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ALFANOX® 46/BA Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
ALFANOX® 46/BA is an anionic surfactant - Sodium a-Olefine Sulfonate. Primary surfactant that increases foam volume. Good detergent properties.Indicated for Sulfate-Free products. Preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TURKEY RED OIL Zschimmer & Schwarz
  • INCI Name:
    Sulfated Castor Oil
TURKEY RED OIL is a solubilizing agent for essential oils. It is mainly used in low foaming bath preparations. Due to its oily components TURKEY RED OIL is applied as emollient in shower baths, liquid soaps and hand cleansing pastes.
Compliance Highlights Available