UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
7 Results
ELFACOS® E 200 emulsifier Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxy PEG-22/Dodecyl Glycol Copolymer
ELFACOS® E 200 is a highly efficient emulsifier for W/O and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsion systems. Remarkably effective in W/O emulsions, ELFACOS® E 200 emulsifier has a high molecular weight and water binding capacity. When used in formulations, it resu...view more ELFACOS® E 200 is a highly efficient emulsifier for W/O and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsion systems. Remarkably effective in W/O emulsions, ELFACOS® E 200 emulsifier has a high molecular weight and water binding capacity. When used in formulations, it results in small particle sized, stable emulsions. Being a non-ionic copolymer, ELFACOS® E 200 is a hydrolytically, pH and electrolyte stable emulsifier over a wide temperature range. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
iSURF DEA KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
iSURF DEA is light yellow or amber transparent liquid. It has quite strong capability in spumescence, soakage, decontamination and antirust. Moreover, it has better capability in dispersancy, steadying froth and adding mucosity.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MICONOL LM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
MICONOL LM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos...view more MICONOL LM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-4 Rapeseedamide
PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 is a functional, easy to use replacement for Cocamide DEA and it contain no diethanolamides. PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 is a 90% active solution of PEG-4 Rapeseedamide in water and is based on renewable canola oil, an edible variety of rapeseed oil. ...view more PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 is a functional, easy to use replacement for Cocamide DEA and it contain no diethanolamides. PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 is a 90% active solution of PEG-4 Rapeseedamide in water and is based on renewable canola oil, an edible variety of rapeseed oil. It has unique thickening, foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties. With its low HLB, it has good emulsification properties as well. PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 is also useful for pre-phasing fragrances. Like Cocamide DEA, PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 is biodegradable with a low order of acute toxicity. It is mild to the skin and leaves a pleasant after feel. It is used to raise viscosity and stabilize the foam of shampoos, hand soaps & body washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ProCondition™ Sativa Inolex
  • INCI Name:
    Cannabisamidopropyl Dimethylamine
ProCondition™ Sativa is a multi-functional hair conditioning agent and emulsifier derived from Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. As a hair conditioning agent, it has comparable performance to Cetrimonium Chloride (CTAC). As a primary emulsifier, it builds formula...view more ProCondition™ Sativa is a multi-functional hair conditioning agent and emulsifier derived from Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. As a hair conditioning agent, it has comparable performance to Cetrimonium Chloride (CTAC). As a primary emulsifier, it builds formulation stability by formation of lamellar liquid crystals. ProCondition™ Sativa is cationically charged between pH 3.5 - 6.5 and the formulation should be neutralized to this pH range. ProCondition™ Sativa is derived from sustainability sourced Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil and manufactured with a patented energy efficient process. ProCondition™ Sativa (Cannabisamidopropyl Dimethylamine) is readily biodegradable and contains 82% biobased content as certified by the USDA BioPreferred® Program. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
REWOTERIC® AM C MB Evonik – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
REWOTERIC® AM C MB is an amphoteric surfactant with good skin compatibility, developed for baby shampoos and mild skin cleansers that is strong foaming, a strong viscosifier and vegetable based. REWOTERIC® AM C MB exhibits outstanding good foaming propert...view more REWOTERIC® AM C MB is an amphoteric surfactant with good skin compatibility, developed for baby shampoos and mild skin cleansers that is strong foaming, a strong viscosifier and vegetable based. REWOTERIC® AM C MB exhibits outstanding good foaming properties, even in the presence of oil or soap. The improvement of viscosity is much easier when using REWOTERIC® AM C MB in skin cleansing formulations with commonly used surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Triethanolamine Salicylate 80% USP in Propylene Glycol Deckner Consulting Services, LLC
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Salicylate (and) Propylene Glycol
Trolamine salicylate also known as Triethanolamine Salicylate is an organic compound which is the salt formed between triethanolamine and salicylic acid. It is used as an ingredient in analgesic creams, and cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available