UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Access Ingredients Inc (USA)

Visit Company Website
Access Ingredients Inc (USA) is dedicated to providing excellent customer service and cost savings, which they accomplish by cultivating relationships with suppliers. They exhibit high standards of integrity, and strive to provide the finest products and services available.
Request Sample 2-Oxothiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid (Oxothiazolidinecarboxylic acid,SpecWhite® 05) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Oxothiazolidinecarboxylic Acid
2-Oxothiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid(Oxothiazolidinecarboxylic acid, SpecWhite® 05) can be quickly absorbed by skin in 1-10% dosage. It is a safe product, non-irritating and non-comedogenic, has high compatibility with surfactants and other ingredients, an...view more 2-Oxothiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid(Oxothiazolidinecarboxylic acid, SpecWhite® 05) can be quickly absorbed by skin in 1-10% dosage. It is a safe product, non-irritating and non-comedogenic, has high compatibility with surfactants and other ingredients, and is easily soluble in water. This product is very stable and can be used in wide pH. It is an environmentally-friendly, non-polluting product. 2-Oxothiazolidine-4-carboxylic acid is recommended for whitening, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing, and anti-spot applications. It is also suitable for UV protectants, anti-acne cream, facial masks, night creams, and skin creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Allantoin (SpecKare™ ALLA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is moisturizing and keratolytic, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This helps keep the skin soft, smooth and healthy. Allantoin also helps protect the skin against irritants, and may be added to cosmetic products in order to ...view more Allantoin is moisturizing and keratolytic, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften. This helps keep the skin soft, smooth and healthy. Allantoin also helps protect the skin against irritants, and may be added to cosmetic products in order to counteract the drying or irritating effects of other ingredients, such as soap, detergents, alcohols, or acids. People with sensitive skin may therefore prefer products with allantoin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ascorbyl Palmitate (SpecWhite® AP) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate (SpecWhite® AP) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It increases the stability of ascorbic acid, and it is used as an anti-wrinkle and whitening agent. This product appears as a white or yellowish white powder.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Climbazole (SpecKare™ CLB) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
Climbazole (SpecKare™ CLB) is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appear...view more Climbazole (SpecKare™ CLB) is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost white to white crystals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ellagic Acid (SpecWhite® EA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ellagic Acid
Ellagic Acid (SpecWhite® EA) is composed of polyphenols molecules. If used in the whitening of skin, Ellagic acid can inhibit tyrosinase activity and block the melanin. In addition, it can effectively protect skin from the outside damage and suppress the ...view more Ellagic Acid (SpecWhite® EA) is composed of polyphenols molecules. If used in the whitening of skin, Ellagic acid can inhibit tyrosinase activity and block the melanin. In addition, it can effectively protect skin from the outside damage and suppress the melanin formation, having an antioxidant effect. This product appears as a slight yellow powder. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (SpecWhite® VCE) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easily penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. This product can inhibit dermat...view more Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easily penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. This product can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. It can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kojic Acid (2-Hydroxymethyl-5-Hydroxy-(-Pyrone;5-Hydroxy-2-(Hydroxymethyl)-4-Pyrone) SpecWhite® KA Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Kojic Acid (2-Hydroxymethyl-5-Hydroxy-(-Pyrone;5-Hydroxy-2-(Hydroxymethyl)-4-Pyrone) SpecWhite® KA is primarily used to whiten a person’s skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid h...view more Kojic Acid (2-Hydroxymethyl-5-Hydroxy-(-Pyrone;5-Hydroxy-2-(Hydroxymethyl)-4-Pyrone) SpecWhite® KA is primarily used to whiten a person’s skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosine enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin inhibitor, an antioxidant, a bacteriostat, a metal chelating agent and an intermediate in synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (Kojic Dipalmitate, SpecWhite® KAD) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate( Kojic Dipalmitate, SpecWhite® KAD) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmi...view more Kojic Acid Dipalmitate( Kojic Dipalmitate, SpecWhite® KAD) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Magnesium Ascorbyl, SpecWhite® MAP) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Magnesium Ascorbyl, SpecWhite® MAP) is a kind of water soluble whitening agent, and it can catch free oxygen radicals to accelerate the formation of collagen. This product is stable, non-poisonous and non-irritating, acting a...view more Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Magnesium Ascorbyl, SpecWhite® MAP) is a kind of water soluble whitening agent, and it can catch free oxygen radicals to accelerate the formation of collagen. This product is stable, non-poisonous and non-irritating, acting as an excellent additive in modern functional whitening cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Piroctone Olamine, (1-Hydroxy-4-methyl-6-(2,4,4-trimethylpentyl)-2-(1H)pyridinone,2-aminoethanol salt(1:1)) SpecKare™ PO Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
Piroctone Olamine, (1-Hydroxy-4-methyl-6-(2,4,4-trimethylpentyl)-2-(1H)pyridinone,2-aminoethanol salt(1:1)) SpecKare™ PO is a special and widely used anti-dandruff which may be used in all kinds of hair products. The anti-dandruff product containing Piroc...view more Piroctone Olamine, (1-Hydroxy-4-methyl-6-(2,4,4-trimethylpentyl)-2-(1H)pyridinone,2-aminoethanol salt(1:1)) SpecKare™ PO is a special and widely used anti-dandruff which may be used in all kinds of hair products. The anti-dandruff product containing Piroctone Olamine destroys the fungus infection that is responsible for the dandruff and works against the formation of new dandruff. This product makes the scalp stay clean and itch free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sodium Dehydroacetate Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Dehydroacetate
Sodium Dehydroacetate is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products because of its antimicrobial properties. Sodium Dehydroacetate is considered to be an effective antimicrobial and preservative even at very low concentrations, prohibitin...view more Sodium Dehydroacetate is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products because of its antimicrobial properties. Sodium Dehydroacetate is considered to be an effective antimicrobial and preservative even at very low concentrations, prohibiting the growth of bacterial and fungal microbes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sodium PCA (Sodium L-pyroglutamate, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, SpecKare™ PCAN ) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA
Sodium PCA (Sodium L-pyroglutamate, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, SpecKare™ PCAN ) is a kind of natural moisturizing factor. It has become an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in recent years. It demonstrates stronger hy...view more Sodium PCA (Sodium L-pyroglutamate, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, SpecKare™ PCAN ) is a kind of natural moisturizing factor. It has become an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in recent years. It demonstrates stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol. This product is also non-poisonous, non-irritant and non-allergic. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecPure® GBE001 Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex
SpecPure® GBE001 is a kind of metalloporphyrin with high stability in heat and light. It is dark green powder, and has strong coloring power. It provides a bright and stable green color. The aqueous solution is turquoise clear. Because of its stability an...view more SpecPure® GBE001 is a kind of metalloporphyrin with high stability in heat and light. It is dark green powder, and has strong coloring power. It provides a bright and stable green color. The aqueous solution is turquoise clear. Because of its stability and no toxic side effects, it is widely used in food additives, cosmetics additives, colorants, drugs, photoelectric conversion materials and other fields. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecWhite® 05 (2-Oxothiazolidine-4-Carboxylic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Oxothiazolidinecarboxylic Acid
SpecWhite® 05 (2-Oxothiazolidine-4-Carboxylic Acid) is supplied as white crystals or crystalline powder. It has excellent whitening, anti-spot, anti-wrinkle, and moisturizing properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) is a product primarily used to whiten skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation, and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosinase enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin...view more SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) is a product primarily used to whiten skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation, and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosinase enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin inhibitor, an antioxidant, bacteriostat, a metal chelating agent, and an intermediate in synthesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce ex...view more SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects for evening the skin tone: fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles, and general skin pigmentation disorders of the face and body. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® SAP (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
SpecWhite® SAP (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate) is a stable vitamin C. It is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It protects skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance. This product has whitening, antioxidant, co...view more SpecWhite® SAP (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate) is a stable vitamin C. It is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It protects skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance. This product has whitening, antioxidant, collagen synthesis, and anti-inflammatory benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
SpecWhite® VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) is a stable derivative of Vitamin C. It can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin by restraining the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. Thi...view more SpecWhite® VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) is a stable derivative of Vitamin C. It can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin by restraining the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. This product can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gels, essence, latex, and creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available