UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Cosphatech LLC

Visit Company Website
Cosphatech LLC is a leading supplier, manufacturer, and seller of raw materials for the personal care and cosmetics industries. They offer a wide range of high-quality products, including complexing agents, multifunctionals, emulsifiers, and antioxidants. The company's expertise combined with continuous expansion and innovation ensures great quality products and services for their customers.
Ecobase SB-H Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum
Ecobase Plus is nobel emulsifying system for natural and luxury concept in skin care applications. It is based on shea butter, naturals emulsifiers, phospholipids and a natural gum, all of them bio compatible ingredients for giving a rich and nutritious s...view more Ecobase Plus is nobel emulsifying system for natural and luxury concept in skin care applications. It is based on shea butter, naturals emulsifiers, phospholipids and a natural gum, all of them bio compatible ingredients for giving a rich and nutritious sensory and an outstanding emulsion stabilization performance in active formulations. Phospholipids, as natural skin-identical ingredients have a high affinity to the skin and therefore are diffused through the cutaneous layers easily. They are important source of essential fatty acids to keep the skin supple. They form a protective and restructuring film on the skin’s surface which prevents water loss while increasing the hydration of the stratum corneum, and acts as a delivery system for a continuous and long-lasting effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ecobase WW Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-20 (and) Dibutyl Adipate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glycerin (and) Cetyl Palmitate (and) Water
Ecobase WW is a liquid multipurpose emulsifying system designed for cleansing and wet wipes applications in order to have a positive balance cost benefit formulations. It is a micro W/O emulsion liquid concentrated based on natural emollients, waxes and m...view more Ecobase WW is a liquid multipurpose emulsifying system designed for cleansing and wet wipes applications in order to have a positive balance cost benefit formulations. It is a micro W/O emulsion liquid concentrated based on natural emollients, waxes and mild emulsifiers with a wide HLB range for a very good stability performance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ÉPIDERMOSIL® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Silanetriol (and) Hyaluronic Acid
ÉPIDERMOSIL® is a silanol that combines the restructuring benefits of the organic silicium and low molecular weight hyaluronic acid which is capable of stimulating keratinocyte proliferation within the epidermis. It is ideal for use in both skin and beau...view more ÉPIDERMOSIL® is a silanol that combines the restructuring benefits of the organic silicium and low molecular weight hyaluronic acid which is capable of stimulating keratinocyte proliferation within the epidermis. It is ideal for use in both skin and beauty applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LIPOSILIOL C® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dioleyl Tocopheryl Methylsilanol (and) Oleyl Alcohol
LIPOSILIOL C® is considered as a pre-hydrolysed proactive molecule in an oil solution. On contact with the skin's intermediate and deep moisture, a biologically active form of the silanol is immediately liberated, powered to fully provide the restructurin...view more LIPOSILIOL C® is considered as a pre-hydrolysed proactive molecule in an oil solution. On contact with the skin's intermediate and deep moisture, a biologically active form of the silanol is immediately liberated, powered to fully provide the restructuring activity of the Silanol. It is ideal for use in restructuring, anti-aging, anti-free radicals, moisturizing, skin care, treatment make-up, and aromatherapy and spa applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NeoLipid© Lip Plumper Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Alcohol (and) Dioleyl Tocopheryl Methylsilanol (and) Centella Asiatica Extract
NeoLipid© Lip Plumper is an exclusive association of highly purified unsaponifiables of Centella Asiatica with a lipophilic silanol. It stimulates fibroblast metabolism and viability, enhancing collagen and other macro molecules synthesis. It also promote...view more NeoLipid© Lip Plumper is an exclusive association of highly purified unsaponifiables of Centella Asiatica with a lipophilic silanol. It stimulates fibroblast metabolism and viability, enhancing collagen and other macro molecules synthesis. It also promotes neo-adipogenesis and stimulates adipocyte differentiation, increasing the number and volume of cells and reorganizing the lipids of the cell membrane. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Neosome API-TOX® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lysolecithin (and) Glycerin (and) Alcohol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Bee Venom Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
Neosome API-TOX® works to reverse the effects of ageing by encouraging the stimulation of natural collagen and elastin. It increase by increasing the circulation which plumps and firms fine lines and wrinkles. As an anti-aging treatment, apitoxin has been...view more Neosome API-TOX® works to reverse the effects of ageing by encouraging the stimulation of natural collagen and elastin. It increase by increasing the circulation which plumps and firms fine lines and wrinkles. As an anti-aging treatment, apitoxin has been described as an alternative to Botox since melittin from honey bees causes the body to produce a reaction that will relax muscles and thereby reduce wrinkles. It improves skin texture and firmness, reduces pores, fine lines, wrinkles, pigmentation and sun damage view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Neosome® EM Ultrafill Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Trehalose (and) Betaine (and) Xanthan Gum
Neosome® EM Ultrafill is an advanced Delivery System formed by both liposomal and amorphous multi-lamellar structures. Due to this physicochemical assembly, phospholipids are vectorized by themselves, stabilizing cell membranes and helping epidermal cells...view more Neosome® EM Ultrafill is an advanced Delivery System formed by both liposomal and amorphous multi-lamellar structures. Due to this physicochemical assembly, phospholipids are vectorized by themselves, stabilizing cell membranes and helping epidermal cells to incorporate water through an active osmotic process. Neosome® EM Ultrafill increases the volume of skin improving the amount of free and bonded water in both epidermal and dermal layers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Nexamide® 2 MEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide Methyl MEA (and) Cocamide MEA
Nexamide® 2 MEA is derived from the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). In cosmetics and personal care products, Cocamide MEA is used in the formulation of bath soaps and shampoo.
Compliance Highlights Available
Novasil® Base EL-NF Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone (and) Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
Novasil® Base EL-NF is a specific formulation auxiliary for obtaining water – silicone emulsions (W/Si), allowing to reach, depending on the formulation, stable emulsions with an internal aqueous phase concentration of 80%.
Compliance Highlights Available
iActive Ceramide Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide EOP (and) Ceramide NS (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AS (and) Ceramide AP (and) Cholesterol (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sucrose Distearate (and) Propylene Glycol
iActive Ceramide is an oil soluble complex of Ceramide 1, Ceramide 2, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 4 and Ceramide 6 present in human skin. Ceramide is the main component of the stratum corneum of the epidermis layer of human skin. Together with cholesterol and sa...view more iActive Ceramide is an oil soluble complex of Ceramide 1, Ceramide 2, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 4 and Ceramide 6 present in human skin. Ceramide is the main component of the stratum corneum of the epidermis layer of human skin. Together with cholesterol and saturated fatty acids, ceramide creates a water-impermeable, protective organ to prevent excessive water loss due to evaporation as well as a barrier against the entry of microorganisms.This product helps to repair the skin barrier function, improve skin hydration and reduce TEWL. It is also effective for improving hair hydrophobicity and smoothness view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iBACT CG Cosphatech LLC iBACT CG is an almost transparent colorless or pale yellow slightly sticky liquid. Disinfection antisepsis drugs, with quite a strong broad-spectrum antimicrobial, bactericidal effect, to gram-positive bacteria and gram-negative bacteria are effective. Fo...view more iBACT CG is an almost transparent colorless or pale yellow slightly sticky liquid. Disinfection antisepsis drugs, with quite a strong broad-spectrum antimicrobial, bactericidal effect, to gram-positive bacteria and gram-negative bacteria are effective. For external use hands, skin disinfection, washing wound. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iEMUL A6 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-6 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability a...view more iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability and fine appearance. It is recommended to be used in cream, lotion, even formula containing AHA, as well as strong alkali formula, like hair dye, depilatory cream dispersing agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iEmul 68 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
iEmul 68 is an economical cream rinse and hair conditioner concentrate specially formulated to produce rich, high viscosity hair conditioning products. Comprised of an optimized blend of opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning agents, iEmul 68 readily di...view more iEmul 68 is an economical cream rinse and hair conditioner concentrate specially formulated to produce rich, high viscosity hair conditioning products. Comprised of an optimized blend of opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning agents, iEmul 68 readily disperses in hot water to form attractive finished products, even at low use levels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iEmul C16-98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Alcohol
iEmul C16-98 is C16 fatty alcohol in the form of a waxy flake or potency is also known Like Palmityl Alcohol and 1-Hexadecanol. Cetyl alcohol is typically used In cosmetic formulations, selective shampoos and as raw material for manufacture of surfactants...view more iEmul C16-98 is C16 fatty alcohol in the form of a waxy flake or potency is also known Like Palmityl Alcohol and 1-Hexadecanol. Cetyl alcohol is typically used In cosmetic formulations, selective shampoos and as raw material for manufacture of surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iEmul C18 - 98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
iEmul C18-98 (Stearyl Alcohol) is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor flake. It is widely used in skin care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iEmul CT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60
iEmul CT is a self-emulsifying wax (O/W), different from the traditional self-emulsifying waxes, because the emulsifier is not anionic (sulfated fatty alcohols and soaps), gums or similar. iEmul CT has a nonionic nature and is an excellent product for man...view more iEmul CT is a self-emulsifying wax (O/W), different from the traditional self-emulsifying waxes, because the emulsifier is not anionic (sulfated fatty alcohols and soaps), gums or similar. iEmul CT has a nonionic nature and is an excellent product for manufacturing creams, lotions, and ointments, which should be submitted or not to autoclaving. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iEmul Crystal Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
iEmul Crystal is a PCA precursor, a natural moisturizing factor. Acyl glutamates acts as a high quality and exceptionally stable oil/water emulsifiers while offering an excellent and Lightweight after-feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
iEmul J Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Ceteth-10
iEmul J is a product of the reaction between higher fatty alcohol and ethylene oxide. This reaction results in a self-emulsifying O/W wax, different from the self-emulsifying wax used previously, since it is not derived from anionic surfactants, alcohols,...view more iEmul J is a product of the reaction between higher fatty alcohol and ethylene oxide. This reaction results in a self-emulsifying O/W wax, different from the self-emulsifying wax used previously, since it is not derived from anionic surfactants, alcohols, and gum or similar. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iEmul SPDT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate
iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized pol...view more iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized polymer working at a wide range of pH. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iEmul WO Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate
iEmul WO is a emulsifier/stabilizer blends for W/O emulsions; perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amounts of silicone/polar oils; provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable spreadability .It can make ultra light ele...view more iEmul WO is a emulsifier/stabilizer blends for W/O emulsions; perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amounts of silicone/polar oils; provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable spreadability .It can make ultra light elegant W/O cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iGEL 940 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
iGEL 940 is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredien...view more iGEL 940 is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granola, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iGel S9 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
iGel S9 has the comb-like molecular structure and different abilities including thickening, decontamination, emulsification and dispersion. It is recommended to be used in dishwashing liquid, laundry detergent, collar cleaner and degreaser.
Compliance Highlights Available
iPEARL 40 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA
iPEARL 40 contains Glycol Distearate,Sodium Laureth Sulphate and Cocamide MEA. It is a ready- to- use product. It can make shampoo shining and present beautiful gloss. It is easy to use in shampoo, hand soap and shower gel. In personal care products, it c...view more iPEARL 40 contains Glycol Distearate,Sodium Laureth Sulphate and Cocamide MEA. It is a ready- to- use product. It can make shampoo shining and present beautiful gloss. It is easy to use in shampoo, hand soap and shower gel. In personal care products, it can be added at the end of preparation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iPLANT GARLIC Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract
iPLANT GARLIC is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that has a characteristic odor. This extract is obtained in a medium of propylene glycol / water of “Allium Sativum”. It is soluble in aqueous solutions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iPLANT GINGER Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract
iPLANT GINGER is an amber yellow to light brown liquid that has a characteristic odor. This extract is obtained in a medium of propylene glycol / water from the root of “Zingiber Officinale”. It is soluble in aqueous solutions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iPLANT ONION BULB EXTRACT PGW Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Allium Cepa (Onion) Bulb Extract
iPLANT ONION BULB EXTRACT PGW helps foster hair growth and has been recommended for treating hair loss and other scalp problems. With its excellent cleansing, conditioning, nourishing and antibacterial properties, it is found to be quite successful as an ...view more iPLANT ONION BULB EXTRACT PGW helps foster hair growth and has been recommended for treating hair loss and other scalp problems. With its excellent cleansing, conditioning, nourishing and antibacterial properties, it is found to be quite successful as an agent for natural hair loss treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iPearl EGDS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Glycol Stearate
iPearl EGDS is a compound based on stearic acid, which is naturally derived from fatty acid. It is very mild and readily biodegradable.
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT BTCA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
iQUAT BTCA is a cationic surfactant originated from behenic acid that presents special antistatic properties and unique performance at the hair strand surface, affording great comb ability in dry or wet hair as well as providing an excellent softness effe...view more iQUAT BTCA is a cationic surfactant originated from behenic acid that presents special antistatic properties and unique performance at the hair strand surface, affording great comb ability in dry or wet hair as well as providing an excellent softness effect to both damaged and not damaged hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT GUAR 14S Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surfa...view more iQUAT GUAR 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR NT 500 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR NT 500 is a guar gum derivative used in skin and hair conditioning, and also as a viscosity modifier.
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT TMS 25 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also f...view more iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also for the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT TMS 50 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more ...view more iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more traditional lauryl- to stearyl - based quaternaries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSHINE HAIR Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
iSHINE HAIR is a vegetable complex derived from the extraction and hydrolysis of yacon. It is a rich solution of carbohydrates, rheologically stabilized with xanthan gum.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSUN UV HAIR Cosphatech LLC iSun UV Hair is an encapsulation technique based on the induction of the partial polymer desolvation that is then deposited in the form of coacervated droplets around the active ingredient. iSun UV Hair prevents capillary damage by UV rays.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSURF BETAINE Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would...view more iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF DEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
iSURF DEA is light yellow or amber transparent liquid. It has quite strong capability in spumescence, soakage, decontamination and antirust. Moreover, it has better capability in dispersancy, steadying froth and adding mucosity.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF SHD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
iSURF SHD is a new mild amphoteric surfactant with low salt, low irritation, resistance to hard-water and anti-calcium soap.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF SHD 50 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
iSURF SHD 50 is a new mild amphoteric surfactant with low salt, low irritation, resistance to hard-water and anti-calcium soap.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 3060 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSIL 3060 silicone elastomer blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in Cyclopentasiloxane. iSIL 3060 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, sunscreen, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be ...view more iSIL 3060 silicone elastomer blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in Cyclopentasiloxane. iSIL 3060 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, sunscreen, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be applied in cold process, It can reduce tackiness of formulations, thicken oil phase and provide dry, smooth and silky skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSil 3063 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSil 3063 is a colorless translucent paste and iscomposed of Dimethicone and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. iSil 3063 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can ...view more iSil 3063 is a colorless translucent paste and iscomposed of Dimethicone and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. iSil 3063 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be applied in cold process, it can reduce tackiness of formulations and provide dry, smooth and silky skin feel. Also, it can thicken grease in formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSurf CMMEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide Methyl MEA
iSurf CMMEA is a unique alkyl alkanol typed nonionic mild surfactant. Good booster, thickening effect, good solubilization effect for shampoos and body soaps on base of anionic surfactants. It has excellent foam stabilizing ability and quick foaming abili...view more iSurf CMMEA is a unique alkyl alkanol typed nonionic mild surfactant. Good booster, thickening effect, good solubilization effect for shampoos and body soaps on base of anionic surfactants. It has excellent foam stabilizing ability and quick foaming ability while combine with silicone or other grease. The liquid appearances make it easy to use. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iThick PTS 150L Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Water
iThick PTS150L is a complex high molecular weight ester designed as a premium performance thickener for aqueous surfactant systems. It is an excellent counter-irritant and producing mild surfactant formulations. It can replaced CDEA and CMEA effectively a...view more iThick PTS150L is a complex high molecular weight ester designed as a premium performance thickener for aqueous surfactant systems. It is an excellent counter-irritant and producing mild surfactant formulations. It can replaced CDEA and CMEA effectively and mitigates surfactant irritation potential. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, it can be readily formulated into shampoos, body washes, shower gels and liquid soaps or other soap based-products that are economical, as well as rheologically appealing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available