成功!

成功保存搜索结果

Kewpie Corporation

Visit Company Website
The Kewpie Corporation Fine Chemicals division provides cosmetic raw material to help make cosmetics more effective. It provides egg yolk lecithin, egg white, egg membrane, sodium hyaluronate, and phytoglycogen. Their products help impart anti-aging, moisturization, and smoothing benefits to cosmetics.
Request Sample Albumin Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Albumen
Albumin is an egg white protein powder made from egg white by desaccharization and spray-drying due to which it has very little odor peculiar to dried egg white. It has high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to hair so it gives skin firmness and gl...展开 Albumin is an egg white protein powder made from egg white by desaccharization and spray-drying due to which it has very little odor peculiar to dried egg white. It has high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to hair so it gives skin firmness and gloss as well as protecting hair from drying and damage. 收起
Request Sample Cosmesome L-10 Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Lysolecithin (and) Glycerin (and) Dipropylene Glycol
Cosmesome L-10 is made from high purity lysolecithin and to minimize development of color and odor by lapse of time,accordingly it is most suitable for non-fragrant cosmetics. It disperses and hydrates easily under room temperature and is suitable for tra...展开 Cosmesome L-10 is made from high purity lysolecithin and to minimize development of color and odor by lapse of time,accordingly it is most suitable for non-fragrant cosmetics. It disperses and hydrates easily under room temperature and is suitable for transparent facial-lotion. It is worth to note that Cosmesome L-10 can be used even for non-fragrant and non-alcoholic transparent cosmetics with which phospholipids it was not easy to formulate in the past. This product can be used as an emulsifier, dispersant, and solubilizer. 收起
Request Sample Egg White Peptides EP-1 Kewpie Corp. Japan Egg White Peptides EP-1 is produced by hydrolyzing fresh chicken egg white with enzyme and has excellent heat resistance while maintaining original amino acids balance of egg white. This product is suitable for use as a raw material for wide range of cosm...展开 Egg White Peptides EP-1 is produced by hydrolyzing fresh chicken egg white with enzyme and has excellent heat resistance while maintaining original amino acids balance of egg white. This product is suitable for use as a raw material for wide range of cosmetics as well as food products. 收起
Request Sample Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-100P Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-100P is a hydrogenated egg yolk lecithin produced from fresh egg yolk by our original extraction technology. It has high emulsifying property which comes from its phospholipids composition. It has high stability against oxygen and lig...展开 Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-100P is a hydrogenated egg yolk lecithin produced from fresh egg yolk by our original extraction technology. It has high emulsifying property which comes from its phospholipids composition. It has high stability against oxygen and light in addition to high heat. It can be used for wide range of cosmetics as an emulsifier, including skin lotion and facial cream. 收起
Request Sample Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-30S Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Egg Oil
Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-30S is an orange-yellow colored oily substance containing more than 30% of phospholipids. It has high stability against heat and storage period. It can be used for wide range of food items to enhance rich egg flavor and nutrition, inc...展开 Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-30S is an orange-yellow colored oily substance containing more than 30% of phospholipids. It has high stability against heat and storage period. It can be used for wide range of food items to enhance rich egg flavor and nutrition, including nutritional supplements in soft-capsules. It can also be used for cosmetics as emulsifier or emollient. 收起
Request Sample Egg Yolk Lysolecithin LPC-1 Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Lysolecithin
Egg Yolk Lysolecithin LPC-1 is white to pale-yellow powder having almost no odor.It has excellent emulsifying effect and water-binding property,in addition it is stable even in transparent soluble substances It can be used for wide range of cosmetics as a...展开 Egg Yolk Lysolecithin LPC-1 is white to pale-yellow powder having almost no odor.It has excellent emulsifying effect and water-binding property,in addition it is stable even in transparent soluble substances It can be used for wide range of cosmetics as an emulsifier,solubilizer, and moisturizer, including skin lotion and facial cream. 收起
Request Sample EM Powder (300) Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Egg Shell Membrane Powder
EM Powder (300) is made from fresh eggshell membrane by our original technology and is a fine powder product used for both foods and cosmetics as a raw material. It is stable against heat and acid and has a moisture retaining property. It is rich of sulfu...展开 EM Powder (300) is made from fresh eggshell membrane by our original technology and is a fine powder product used for both foods and cosmetics as a raw material. It is stable against heat and acid and has a moisture retaining property. It is rich of sulfur amino acid which being combined with ascorbic acid improves skin condition. It also absorbs metals and odor. 收起
Request Sample EM Protein-P Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydrolyzed Egg Shell Membrane
EM Protein-P is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane, which is made from fresh egg shell membrane and made as soluble in water by our original production method. It has high affinity to human cells and bonds human dermal fibroblasts together, also proliferates...展开 EM Protein-P is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane, which is made from fresh egg shell membrane and made as soluble in water by our original production method. It has high affinity to human cells and bonds human dermal fibroblasts together, also proliferates them. This product is used as a raw material for wide range of cosmetics,like saving skin from aging or facial pack, and facial wash cream. 收起
Request Sample Hyabest® (J) Kewpie Corp. Japan Hyabest® (J) is a hyaluronic acid made by fermentation method and its easing effect on knee-pain has been confirmed by human oral administration test.Hyabest® (J) supports you to create healthy and active life.
Request Sample Hyabest® (S) LF-P Kewpie Corp. Japan Hyabest® (S) LF-P is hyaluronic acid for food use, produced by fermentation and refined to high purity. It has high stability and suitable for making various foods, and dietary supplements.
Request Sample Hyabest® (S) LF5-A Kewpie Corp. Japan Hyabest® (S) LF5-A is hyaluronic acid for food use, produced by fermentation and refined to high purity. It has high stability and suitable for making various foods, and dietary supplements.
Request Sample Hyalo-Oligo® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
Hyalo-Oligo® is a low molecular size hyaluronic acid (hyaluronic acid oligomer) which is produced by fermentation method with streptococcus zooepidemicus and has average molecular weight of less than 10,000. It is highly purified and has excellent stabili...展开 Hyalo-Oligo® is a low molecular size hyaluronic acid (hyaluronic acid oligomer) which is produced by fermentation method with streptococcus zooepidemicus and has average molecular weight of less than 10,000. It is highly purified and has excellent stability. Its high water binding property will give skin and hair proper moisture to prevent them from drying and its excellent tissue affinity and penetration capacity exercises lubricating effect. This product is suitable as a moisturizing ingredient for various cosmetics. 收起
Request Sample Hyalorepair® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate
Hyalorepair® is composed of C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate. It functions as a barrier recovery agent and provides the skin with high moisture retention and skin lubrication. This product repairs damaged and rough skin by improving moisture c...展开 Hyalorepair® is composed of C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate. It functions as a barrier recovery agent and provides the skin with high moisture retention and skin lubrication. This product repairs damaged and rough skin by improving moisture content in stratum corneum and transepidermal water loss. 收起
Request Sample Hyaloveil-P® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hyaluronate
Hyaloveil-P® is a new skin and hair care product of sodium hyaluronate made by fermentation. It is cationized to improve its adhesive capacity. In addition to hyaluronic acid's fundamental properties of moisture retention and visco-elasticity, Hyaloveil-P...展开 Hyaloveil-P® is a new skin and hair care product of sodium hyaluronate made by fermentation. It is cationized to improve its adhesive capacity. In addition to hyaluronic acid's fundamental properties of moisture retention and visco-elasticity, Hyaloveil-P® imparts additional adhesive capacity, which means that it will not easily be rinsed off. This product is recommended for a wide range of cosmetic products. 收起
Request Sample Hyaluronsan HA-LQ Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronsan HA-LQ is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodi...展开 Hyaluronsan HA-LQ is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with various ingredients. It is recommended for making a wide range of cosmetic products because of its excellent property of moisture retention. It plays a very important role especially in such organs like eyes, joints, and skin where keeping moisture is crucial. 收起
Request Sample Hyaluronsan HA-LQH Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronsan HA-LQH is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sod...展开 Hyaluronsan HA-LQH is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with various ingredients. It is recommended for making a wide range of cosmetic products because of its excellent property of moisture retention. It plays a very important role especially in such organs like eyes, joints, and skin where keeping moisture is crucial. 收起
Request Sample Hyaluronsan HA-LQSH Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronsan HA-LQSH is Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with va...展开 Hyaluronsan HA-LQSH is Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with various ingredients. It is recommended for making a wide range of cosmetic products because of its excellent property of moisture retention. It plays a very important role especially in such organs like eyes, joints, and skin where keeping moisture is crucial. 收起
Request Sample Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQ1 Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Methylparaben (and) Aqua
Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQ1 is one of three products in the solution series of aqueous solution of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. The series is a ready-to-serve solution in purified water so it saves consumers dissolving work by ...展开 Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQ1 is one of three products in the solution series of aqueous solution of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. The series is a ready-to-serve solution in purified water so it saves consumers dissolving work by themselves. It contains 1% of sodium hyaluronate and due to its high water-holding capacity it is used as a moisturizing ingredient in cosmetic products to prevent skin and hair from drying and keeps them moist. 收起
Request Sample Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQH1 Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Methylparaben (and) Aqua
Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQH1 is one of three products in the solution series of aqueous solution of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. The series is a ready-to-serve solution in purified water so it saves consumers dissolving work by...展开 Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQH1 is one of three products in the solution series of aqueous solution of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. The series is a ready-to-serve solution in purified water so it saves consumers dissolving work by themselves. It contains 1% of sodium hyaluronate and due to its high water-holding capacity it is used as a moisturizing ingredient in cosmetic products to prevent skin and hair from drying and keeps them moist. 收起
Request Sample Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQH1P Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQH1P is one of three products in the solution series of aqueous solution of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. The series is a ready-to-serve solution in purified water so it saves consumers dissolving work b...展开 Hyaluronsan Solution HA-LQH1P is one of three products in the solution series of aqueous solution of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. The series is a ready-to-serve solution in purified water so it saves consumers dissolving work by themselves. It contains 1% of sodium hyaluronate and due to its high water-holding capacity it is used as a moisturizing ingredient in cosmetic products to prevent skin and hair from drying and keeps them moist. 收起