UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kaneka Surfactin DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Surfactin
Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert, Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form ...view more Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert, Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form D-phase emulsification, which is more stable.CMC=0.003%, which shows a high capability to hold oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available