UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
EcoCare™ EGCG Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Epigallocatechin Gallate
EcoCare™ EGCG is the pure and ultimate phenolic antioxidant obtained from green tea leaves. Besides its potent antioxidant activity to quench free radicals, many more benefits have been discovered including prevention of cardiovascular diseases and cancer...view more EcoCare™ EGCG is the pure and ultimate phenolic antioxidant obtained from green tea leaves. Besides its potent antioxidant activity to quench free radicals, many more benefits have been discovered including prevention of cardiovascular diseases and cancer, acceleration of fat oxidation in weight control, enhancement of metabolism to maintain a normal glucose level, protection of the skin from photo damage, growth inhibition on oral pathogenic bacteria related to caries, halitosis, gingivitis and periodontal disease, etc. EGCG functions as an antioxidant, antimicrobial agent, anti-inflammatory agent anti-plague agent, anti-caries agent, and anti-gingivitis agent. Is ideal for use in applications such as skin care, sun care, and oral care products. view less
EcoCare™ FA Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
EcoCare™ FA is the pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunsc...view more EcoCare™ FA is the pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunscreen lotions, anti-aging creams, and skin lightening creams. view less
EcoCare™ GO Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Oryzanol
EcoCare™ GO is a mixture of ferulic acid esters of sterol and triterpene alcohols obtained from rice bran. It stimulates the circulation of blood, protects the skin from wrinkles and freckles, inhibits oxidation of fat. Soluble in fats with good emulsifyi...view more EcoCare™ GO is a mixture of ferulic acid esters of sterol and triterpene alcohols obtained from rice bran. It stimulates the circulation of blood, protects the skin from wrinkles and freckles, inhibits oxidation of fat. Soluble in fats with good emulsifying properties. It has high resistance against UV light, making it an excellent natural UV absorber. Ideal applications include anti-aging preparations, suncare preparations, lipsticks, lip balms, etc. view less
EcoCare™ MAP Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
EcoCare™ MAP is an ester of ascorbic acid which is completely soluble in water and easily absorbed through the skin. It is much more stable to heat and light than ascorbic acid without the problem of color change. It exhibits a strong tyrosinase inhibitin...view more EcoCare™ MAP is an ester of ascorbic acid which is completely soluble in water and easily absorbed through the skin. It is much more stable to heat and light than ascorbic acid without the problem of color change. It exhibits a strong tyrosinase inhibiting activity in preventing melanin formation. It is also a free radical scavenger and once absorbed into skin it can remove signs of wrinkles and aging. Recent studies found it can promote hair growth especially in combination with MSM. Ideal applications include a wide variety of personal care products. view less
EcoCare™ PDPO Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
EcoCare™ PDPO is a pyrimidine oxide derivative with the effect of opening potassium channel and promoting the proliferation of dermal papillae cells that control the hair cycle. It smoothly supplies nutrients necessary for hair growth through the vasodila...view more EcoCare™ PDPO is a pyrimidine oxide derivative with the effect of opening potassium channel and promoting the proliferation of dermal papillae cells that control the hair cycle. It smoothly supplies nutrients necessary for hair growth through the vasodilation of blood vessels around hair follicles to promote the transition from the telogen phase to the anagen phase of the hair cycle and to maintain the anagen phase for a long period of time. Ideal for use in hair shampoos, hair cream, hair tonic, etc. view less
EcoCare™ VB3 Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Niacinamide
EcoCare™ VB3 is a versatile vitamin B that has been shown to be a cosmetic ingredient with an extraordinary breadth and history of cutaneous benefits. The multiple benefits include improving the skin moisturization, improving the appearance of aging skin,...view more EcoCare™ VB3 is a versatile vitamin B that has been shown to be a cosmetic ingredient with an extraordinary breadth and history of cutaneous benefits. The multiple benefits include improving the skin moisturization, improving the appearance of aging skin, promoting a more even-looking skin tone, reducing the appearance of acne and stimulating hair growth etc. Ideal for use in skin care and hair care preparations. view less
EcoCare™ Zinclean Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc PCA
EcoCare™ Zinclean is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone 5-Carboxylic Acid (PCA) which is a natural moisturizing factor (NMF) of amino acid type. EcoCare™ Zinclean is able to suppress sebum secretion by inhibiting 5-α reductase in hyperseborrhea, to suppress b...view more EcoCare™ Zinclean is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone 5-Carboxylic Acid (PCA) which is a natural moisturizing factor (NMF) of amino acid type. EcoCare™ Zinclean is able to suppress sebum secretion by inhibiting 5-α reductase in hyperseborrhea, to suppress body odor by forming zinc salts with short-chain fatty acids, to suppress wrinkles by inhibiting AP-1 to and inhibit bacterial growth including acne related Propionibacterium acnes. These features make it idea for use in anti-dandruff shampoos, oil control cosmetics, and anti-acne cosmetics. view less
EcoGard™ CPO Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ciclopirox Olamine
EcoGard™ CPO (Ciclopirox Olamine) is a synthetic broad-spectrum antifungal agent of the hydroxypyridone class also with significant antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activity. By mainly affecting iron-dependent enzyme systems and cytoplasmic membranes, ...view more EcoGard™ CPO (Ciclopirox Olamine) is a synthetic broad-spectrum antifungal agent of the hydroxypyridone class also with significant antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activity. By mainly affecting iron-dependent enzyme systems and cytoplasmic membranes, it inhibits the growth of pathogenic dermatophytes, moulds and yeasts, including Malassezia furfur which is associated with dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. Applications include antidandruff shampoo, topical lotion, cream, gel, nail lacquer etc. view less
EcoGard™ Novazole Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan
EcoGard™ Novazole is an imidazole antifungal agent with effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against microorganisms associated with dandruff and seborrhea. It controls sebum output essentially by blocking the biosynthesis of ergosterol which i...view more EcoGard™ Novazole is an imidazole antifungal agent with effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against microorganisms associated with dandruff and seborrhea. It controls sebum output essentially by blocking the biosynthesis of ergosterol which is the primary sterol derivative of the fungal cell membrane. It also scavenges free radicals and decreases free fatty acid oxidation. Applications include antidandruff shampoo, oil control cosmetics, and anti-acne cosmetics. view less
EcoGard™ PO Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
EcoGard™ PO is a very effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff agent suitable for the manufacture of various haircare products and clear shampoo in particular. Outstanding features include low toxicity, low irritation, excellent efficacy, good pH/ther...view more EcoGard™ PO is a very effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff agent suitable for the manufacture of various haircare products and clear shampoo in particular. Outstanding features include low toxicity, low irritation, excellent efficacy, good pH/thermal stability, solubility in surfactants system and compatibility with other ingredients. Approved for both rinse-off & leave-on products. Ideal for a wide variety of hair care and skin care applications. view less
EcoLite™ DA Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydropyranyloxy Phenol
EcoLite™ DA is the next generation of reversible skin lightening agent. It shows not only greater inhibition of tyrosinase activity but is also significantly safer than arbutin and hydroquinone. The remarkable efficacy is related to its strong skin permea...view more EcoLite™ DA is the next generation of reversible skin lightening agent. It shows not only greater inhibition of tyrosinase activity but is also significantly safer than arbutin and hydroquinone. The remarkable efficacy is related to its strong skin permeability and affinity with tyrosinase. It can be used to effectively reduce hyperpigmentation and even skin tone while the depigmenting effect is completely reversible after its removal. view less
EcoStat™ BEC Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzethonium Chloride
EcoStat™ BEC is a unique quaternary ammonium chloride effective in low concentrations against a broad spectrum of microorganisms including super germs with foaming and cleansing action. Effective even on hard surface and in hard water. Especially suitable...view more EcoStat™ BEC is a unique quaternary ammonium chloride effective in low concentrations against a broad spectrum of microorganisms including super germs with foaming and cleansing action. Effective even on hard surface and in hard water. Especially suitable for formulating dry powdered products. Ideal for use in both personal care and home applications. view less
EcoStat™ HP Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
EcoStat™ HP is a higher alkyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid (paraben). Parabens are the most widely applied, approved and reaffirmed safe preservatives in food, pharma and cosmetic industries. EcoStat™ HP enjoys much higher and broader antimicrobial acti...view more EcoStat™ HP is a higher alkyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid (paraben). Parabens are the most widely applied, approved and reaffirmed safe preservatives in food, pharma and cosmetic industries. EcoStat™ HP enjoys much higher and broader antimicrobial activity against yeasts, moulds and bacteria at very low dosage besides the same benefits as its lower alkyl counterparts in low toxicity, excellent stability over heat/broad pH range and compatibility with other ingredients. Ideally used as a preservative and an antimicrobial agent in a wide range of skin care, hair care and oral care products. view less
EcoStat™ OP Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
EcoStat™ OP is a higher alkyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid (paraben). It enjoys much higher and broader antimicrobial activity against yeasts, moulds and bacteria at very low dosage besides the same benefits as its lower alkyl counterparts in low toxici...view more EcoStat™ OP is a higher alkyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid (paraben). It enjoys much higher and broader antimicrobial activity against yeasts, moulds and bacteria at very low dosage besides the same benefits as its lower alkyl counterparts in low toxicity, excellent stability over heat/broad pH range and compatibility with other ingredients. EcoStat™ OP can be safely used to inhibit microbiological spoilage in cosmetic products at low concentrations. It can be used as an anti-plague agent in oral care products like toothpaste, mouthwash, dental cream and dental gel etc. to control pathogenic microorganisms as well. view less
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less