Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BP-1(UV-0) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
BP-1(UV-0) is an off white or light yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 142-146 min. Is a light stabilizer agent, applicable to polyolefine, poyvinyl chlornamee, polystyrene etc. and as the intermediate of UV-absorbing agents as well.
Request Sample BP-12(UV-531) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-12
BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer ...view more BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer to its maximum extent, helps to reduce the color and can delay the yellowing and obstacle the loss of its physical function. Has very good light-stability effect on drying phenol aldehyde, varnish of alcohol and acname, polyurethane, acrylate, expoxnamee etc. view less
Request Sample BP-2 MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is ...view more BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is also frequently applied to improve the stability of perfumes to oxidation. view less
Request Sample BP-3(UV-9) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite mat...view more BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite materials. Also used as color preserver in paints and varnishes. view less
Request Sample BP-4(UV-284) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
BP-4(UV-284) is a white or light yellow crystalline powder with melting point of ≥140ºC. Ideal for application in a wide range of sun preparations.
Request Sample BP-9 MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
BP-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. Applied to protect colorants,active ingredients and fragrances in cosmetic preparations against the damaging effects of UV radiation.
Request Sample Benzophenone Crystals Vigon
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone
Benzophenone Crystals are whitish to white crystals for use in the personal care industry.
Request Sample Benzophenone-1 Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
Benzophenone-1 is a benzene-based UV Absorber. Benzophenone-1 is used in the formulation of enamels and nail polish.
Request Sample Benzophenone-1 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
Benzophenone-1 is a white or light yellow powder compound made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. In cosmetics and per...view more Benzophenone-1 is a white or light yellow powder compound made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzophenone-1 is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-2 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
Benzophenone-2 is a light yellow crystalline powder made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care pr...view more Benzophenone-2 is a light yellow crystalline powder made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-3 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Benzophenone-3 is a broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400 nm range (UV/A). It is supplied as a light yellow-colored powder. The INCI name for this ingredient is Benzophenone-3. However, if used as a sunscreen active, th...view more Benzophenone-3 is a broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400 nm range (UV/A). It is supplied as a light yellow-colored powder. The INCI name for this ingredient is Benzophenone-3. However, if used as a sunscreen active, the INCI name is Oxybenzone. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-3 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal ...view more Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-3 protects the skin from UV rays. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-4 Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Benophenone-4 is a photostabilizer and sunscreen agent used for its ability to absorb UV rays. It helps to prevent the integrity of other cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating under the sun. Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder and is used i...view more Benophenone-4 is a photostabilizer and sunscreen agent used for its ability to absorb UV rays. It helps to prevent the integrity of other cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating under the sun. Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder and is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting or scattering UV rays. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-4 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV r...view more Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-4 protects the skin from UV rays. view less
Benzophenone-4 (B1082) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Benzophenone-4 (B1082) is an ingredient in some sunscreens which protects the skin from damage by UVB and short-wave UVA ultraviolet light. It can cause skin and eye irritation. While it does not penetrate the skin to a large degree, it enhances the abil...view more Benzophenone-4 (B1082) is an ingredient in some sunscreens which protects the skin from damage by UVB and short-wave UVA ultraviolet light. It can cause skin and eye irritation. While it does not penetrate the skin to a large degree, it enhances the ability of other chemicals to penetrate. It appears as a light yellow solid. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-5 MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-5
Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen age...view more Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen agents, and sunscreen cream and latex. It also prevents the yellowing of wool textiles etc. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-6 MFCI Co.,Ltd. Benzophenone-6 is a UV absorber of the hydroxyphenyl benzophenone class which imparts outstanding light stability to plastics and other paintings, especially suitable for application in polystyrene, polyesters and cosmetics etc.
Request Sample Benzophenone-9 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
Benzophenone-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering...view more Benzophenone-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. view less
Request Sample Escalol™ 577 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Escalol™ 577 is a water-soluble version of Escalol™ 567. It is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in UV-A region. It is also recommended at very low levels (<0.5%) as a color-protectant for products in clear packages. It is also useful as a UV absor...view more Escalol™ 577 is a water-soluble version of Escalol™ 567. It is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in UV-A region. It is also recommended at very low levels (<0.5%) as a color-protectant for products in clear packages. It is also useful as a UV absorber for industrial applications. view less
Request Sample GalSORB Benzophenone 3 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
GalSORB Benzophenone 3 is a pale yellow crystalline powder that is a broad-band UV filter that can be used in day cream to prevent premature aging of skin and it also protect the lips.
Request Sample Galsorb Benzophenone 4 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Galsorb Benzophenone 4 is a white to pale yellow colored powder used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. This product is used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. To get highest sun protection factor, a combination of GalSORB-Benzophenone 4 wit...view more Galsorb Benzophenone 4 is a white to pale yellow colored powder used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. This product is used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. To get highest sun protection factor, a combination of GalSORB-Benzophenone 4 with other oil soluble UV-filter like GalSORB-Benzophenone 3 is recommended. view less
MISORB BPS9 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
MISORB BPS9 is a benzophenone derivative. It is used as a UV stabilizer of water-based cosmetics for suntan lotions, body creams and shampoos, hair gels, glazes, and lotions.
Request Sample Neo Heliopan® BB Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Neo Heliopan® BB is an effective broad spectrum absorber with max. protection in the short-wave UVB and UVA spectra (UVB at approx. 286 nm, UVA at approx. 325 nm) It is an oil soluble, fine-crystalline powder and practically odorless. Adequate solubility ...view more Neo Heliopan® BB is an effective broad spectrum absorber with max. protection in the short-wave UVB and UVA spectra (UVB at approx. 286 nm, UVA at approx. 325 nm) It is an oil soluble, fine-crystalline powder and practically odorless. Adequate solubility in the formulation must be ensured in order to avoid recrystallization of the Neo Heliopan® BB. The UV filters Neo Heliopan® AV, E1000, 303, OS, HMS, MA and certain emollients are excellent solvents and excellent co-absorber in combination with specific UVB absorbers (Neo Heliopan® AV, E1000, OS, HMS, MBC or Hydro). view less
Request Sample Oxybenzone Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Oxybenzone is an oil soluble solid that absorbs both UV-A and short wave UV-B rays extending to less than 350 nm. Maximum usage level allowed in the US and Canada is 6%.
Oxybenzone, USP (B1261) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Oxybenzone, USP (B1261) is an organic compound used in sunscreens. It absorbs UVB and short-wave UVA rays. It is in sunscreens, nail care products, hair care products, bath products, makeup, fragrances, and skin care products. It appears as a yellowish, p...view more Oxybenzone, USP (B1261) is an organic compound used in sunscreens. It absorbs UVB and short-wave UVA rays. It is in sunscreens, nail care products, hair care products, bath products, makeup, fragrances, and skin care products. It appears as a yellowish, powdered crystal and is insoluble in water. view less
Request Sample Salisol® 4 Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Salisol® 4 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-4. This white powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and is a UVB absorber. This water soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can als...view more Salisol® 4 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-4. This white powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and is a UVB absorber. This water soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can also be used in sunscreen products to protect the skin. This product can be combined with oil soluble filters and is recommended for the highest skin protection factors. It also stabilizes the viscosity of the gels when they are exposed to UV radiation. view less
Sunsafe® BP1 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
Sunsafe® BP1 is a powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB broad spectrum filter. It is widely used as a protective agent and to improve the photo stability of cosmetics.
Sunsafe® BP2 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
Sunsafe® BP2 is a powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB broad spectrum filter. It is used in sunscreen cosmetics.
Sunsafe® BP3 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Sunsafe® BP3 is an oil-soluble powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB broad spectrum filter. It is used in day cream to prevent premature aging of skin. This product is especially good for protecting lips.
Sunsafe® BP4 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Sunsafe® BP4 is a water-soluble powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB broad spectrum filter. It is widely used in sun care cosmetics, with the sulfonic acid group neutralized.
Sunsafe® BP5 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-5
Sunsafe® BP5 is a water-soluble powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB filter. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen cosmetics.
Sunsafe® BP6 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-6
Sunsafe® BP6 is a powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB filter. It is used in sunscreen cosmetics.
Sunsafe® BP8 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-8
Sunsafe® BP8 is an oil-soluble powder which is an efficient UVA and UVB filter. It is used in sunscreen cosmetics.
Sunsafe® BP9 Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
Sunsafe® BP9 is a water soluble powder which is an efficient UVB filter. It is used in sunscreen cosmetics.
Uvasorb® 2OH/G 3V
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
Uvasorb 2OH/G is a safe and effective UV-filter with absorption ranging from 270 to 350 nm. Uvasorb 2OH/G can be employed to improve light stability of cosmetic products such as alcoholic fragrances, gels, colors, nail enamels and liquid detergents.
Uvasorb® MET 3V
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Uvasorb® MET is a safe and effective oil-soluble UV-filter with a broad-spectrum absorbance ranging between 270 and 350 nm. It has excellent photochemical and heat stability. It is used in formulating air fresheners to protect colours and fragrances. It i...view more Uvasorb® MET is a safe and effective oil-soluble UV-filter with a broad-spectrum absorbance ranging between 270 and 350 nm. It has excellent photochemical and heat stability. It is used in formulating air fresheners to protect colours and fragrances. It is frequently used in combination with other UV-filters. Uvasorb®MET has an excellent solubility in aromatic solvents and in some polar solvents. It is slightly soluble in alcohols whereas it is practically insoluble in water. view less
Uvasorb® S5 3V
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Uvasorb® S5 is a safe and effective water-soluble sunscreen with a broad-spectrum absorbance between 270 and 350 nm. Because of its excellent water solubility, Uvasorb S5 is particularly suitable for O/W sun creams and sun gels. Uvasorb S5 can also be use...view more Uvasorb® S5 is a safe and effective water-soluble sunscreen with a broad-spectrum absorbance between 270 and 350 nm. Because of its excellent water solubility, Uvasorb S5 is particularly suitable for O/W sun creams and sun gels. Uvasorb S5 can also be used as a light stabilizer for water based products such as styling gels, shampoos, shower-gels and alcoholic fragrances. It is frequently used in combination with oil-soluble UV-filters in order to boost sun screening properties especially in O/W emulsions. view less
Request Sample Vida-Care SP-3 Nexeo Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Vida-Care SP-3 secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. Vida-Care SP-3 can be used in any skin-care or hair-care product where UV protection is required.
Request Sample Vida-Care SP-4 Nexeo Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Vida-Care SP-4 is a water-soluble secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV- region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. Vida-Care SP-4 is ideal for all types of sun protection product for skin & hair. Can be used as a UV...view more Vida-Care SP-4 is a water-soluble secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV- region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. Vida-Care SP-4 is ideal for all types of sun protection product for skin & hair. Can be used as a UV stabiliser for aqueous formulations in clear packaging. Often added to hair styling & spray formulations to allow UV protection claim. view less