UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Ammonium Bicarbonate Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Ammonium Bicarbonate is also known as ammonium hydrogen carbonate and bicarbonate of ammonia. This is a white monoclinic crystal product that does not dissolve in ethanol and is not stable in the air. Ammonium Bicarbonate is used to make baking food such ...展開 Ammonium Bicarbonate is also known as ammonium hydrogen carbonate and bicarbonate of ammonia. This is a white monoclinic crystal product that does not dissolve in ethanol and is not stable in the air. Ammonium Bicarbonate is used to make baking food such as bread, biscuit, etc. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Citric Acid Anhydrous Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Citric Acid Anhydrous is mainly used as an acidulant, flavoring and preservative in the food and beverage industry. This product has a white crystal structure and is soluble in water. It is also used as an antioxidant in jams, jellies, and candy.
Citric Acid Monohydrate Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Citric Acid Monohydrate is mainly used as an acidulant, flavoring and preservative in the food and beverage industry. This product has a colorless crystal structure and is soluble in water. It is also used as an antioxidant in soft drinks, fruit drinks, c...展開 Citric Acid Monohydrate is mainly used as an acidulant, flavoring and preservative in the food and beverage industry. This product has a colorless crystal structure and is soluble in water. It is also used as an antioxidant in soft drinks, fruit drinks, candy, cookies, biscuits, canned fruits, jams, and jellies. 收起
Corn Flour Rohan International Corn Flour is obtained from naturally cultivated raw maize, grown using natural manure. It is a yellowish cream color, with excellent taste, and high nutritional value. Corn Flour is used in biscuits, pasta, papad, cookies, and pastries.
Dextrose Monohydrate Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Dextrose Monohydrate is originated from corn starch which undergoes the process of saccharification, crystallization, and dehydration. This product has a sweet taste and serves as sweeteners in food and beverages to increase the sweetness, texture and col...展開 Dextrose Monohydrate is originated from corn starch which undergoes the process of saccharification, crystallization, and dehydration. This product has a sweet taste and serves as sweeteners in food and beverages to increase the sweetness, texture and color of food products. Dextrose Monohydrate is commonly used in dairy products, ice-cream, soft drinks, cakes, candies, canned fruits, coffee or cocoa. 收起
GalactoFructose Solactis® Solvay Solactis GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose S...展開 GalactoFructose Solactis® is a white to cream powder that is a sweet tasting, functional ingredient naturally originating from milk. This product is used in food products such as dairy, cereal and baby foods, and as a dietary supplement. GalactoFructose Solactis® is beneficial to gut health, mineral balance and weight management. It offers an excellent resistance to heat treatment and acidity. 收起
Idacol Roha Dyechem Pvt Ltd Idacol is a range of synthetic colors available as water soluble and insoluble. Idacol synthetic colors advantages include: versatility, availability, precision and safety. Idacol synthetic colors are ideal for use in food and pharma applications.
Natracol Roha Dyechem Pvt Ltd Natracol is a range of natural colors. Some colors for this range include curcumin, annatto, carotene, beetroot, paprika and carmine. The Natracol range includes many other colors developed per application needed and blends developed for required shades. ...展開 Natracol is a range of natural colors. Some colors for this range include curcumin, annatto, carotene, beetroot, paprika and carmine. The Natracol range includes many other colors developed per application needed and blends developed for required shades. Natracol has applications in the bakery, seafood, ready meals, pharma, meat, dairy, fruit and vegetable, confectionery and beverages. 收起
Rice Flour Rohan International Rice Flour is produced from polished raw rice and is gluten free. It is in the form of finely ground powder, has no odor, and is a natural white color. Rice Flour is used cereals, crackers, chips, snacks, baking mixes, sweets, dough, and pasta.
Sodium Bicarbonate Food Grade Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Sodium Bicarbonate Food Grade is a white crystalline powder that is odorless and soluble in water. It is used for food fermentation, detergent ingredient, carbon dioxide foamer, fiber and rubber industry, etc. It is also widely used as a cooking and bakin...展開 Sodium Bicarbonate Food Grade is a white crystalline powder that is odorless and soluble in water. It is used for food fermentation, detergent ingredient, carbon dioxide foamer, fiber and rubber industry, etc. It is also widely used as a cooking and baking agent to tenderize meat, and is in breadings for fried foods to enhance crispiness. 收起
Sodium Citrate Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Sodium Citrate is mainly used as an acidity regulator, flavor agent and preservative in foods and beverage. It is also used as an antioxidant, plasticizer and detergent builder. This product is metabolized to sodium bicarbonate, thus acting as a systemic ...展開 Sodium Citrate is mainly used as an acidity regulator, flavor agent and preservative in foods and beverage. It is also used as an antioxidant, plasticizer and detergent builder. This product is metabolized to sodium bicarbonate, thus acting as a systemic alkalizer. It is often used to enhance flavor and maintain stability of active ingredients in dairy products and carbonated drinks. 收起
Sodium Cyclamate CP95 Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Sodium Cyclamate CP95 has sweetness 50 times that of normal sugar. This product tastes sweet with no bitter taste and is harmless to health. It is often used for soft drinks, liquor, home cooking, and can act as a sugar replacement.
Sodium Cyclamate NF13 Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Sodium Cyclamate NF13 has sweetness 50 times that of normal sugar. This product tastes sweet with no bitter taste and is harmless to health. Sodium Cyclamate NF13 is used in the food production industry for soft drinks, liquor, and can act as a sugar repl...展開 Sodium Cyclamate NF13 has sweetness 50 times that of normal sugar. This product tastes sweet with no bitter taste and is harmless to health. Sodium Cyclamate NF13 is used in the food production industry for soft drinks, liquor, and can act as a sugar replacement. 收起
Soy Lecithin Liquid Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Soy Lecithin Liquid is a yellow to brown translucent, viscous liquid. This product is often used as an emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, mild preservative, and moisturizer in bakery food, biscuits, ice-cream, cheese, dairy products, confectionery, instan...展開 Soy Lecithin Liquid is a yellow to brown translucent, viscous liquid. This product is often used as an emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, mild preservative, and moisturizer in bakery food, biscuits, ice-cream, cheese, dairy products, confectionery, instant food, beverage, margarine, etc. 收起
Soy Lecithin Powder Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Soy Lecithin Powder is a natural emulsifier obtained from the soy lecithin in liquid form. The product is a mixture of phospholipids. This product is often used in chocolate, cheese, margarine, and salad dressing.
Wheat Gluten Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. Wheat Gluten is a pale yellow powder that has a neutral taste and has no special smell. This product can be used in a wide variety of applications including milling, bakery products, meats, pasta, breading, and more.