UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond Bran Nut-trition, Inc. Almond Bran is a 100% dried almond skin powder. Pasteurized almond skin (pellicle or seed coat) is the brown coating of the almond, and It serves as a protective coating for the kernel. The skin contains powerful antioxidants that are both bioactive and b...展開 Almond Bran is a 100% dried almond skin powder. Pasteurized almond skin (pellicle or seed coat) is the brown coating of the almond, and It serves as a protective coating for the kernel. The skin contains powerful antioxidants that are both bioactive and bioavailable. After being carefully removed from the almond kernel, the skin can be consumed as an almond ingredient. Almond Bran is rich in antioxidants and dietary fiber, and is ideal for both functional foods and nutritional supplements. 收起
CHONDROITIN & COLLAGEN COMPLEX Waitaki Bioscience CHONDROITIN & COLLAGEN COMPLEXES manufactured by Waitaki Biosciences are pure New Zealand bovine cartilage powders containing significant levels of naturally occurring chondroitin sulfate and Type II Collagen. Other applications include skin and hair care...展開 CHONDROITIN & COLLAGEN COMPLEXES manufactured by Waitaki Biosciences are pure New Zealand bovine cartilage powders containing significant levels of naturally occurring chondroitin sulfate and Type II Collagen. Other applications include skin and hair care. This unique and proprietary extract was developed to provide a multi-functional product, suitable for a wide range of joint health, skin and personal care applications. 收起
CHONDROITIN SULPHATE COMPLEX Waitaki Bioscience CHONDROITIN SULPHATE COMPLEX delivers a complex health solution in a single ingredient package. Naturally occurring chondroitin sulphate, along with high concentrations of partially hydrolysed type II collagen and bioactive growth factors are present in t...展開 CHONDROITIN SULPHATE COMPLEX delivers a complex health solution in a single ingredient package. Naturally occurring chondroitin sulphate, along with high concentrations of partially hydrolysed type II collagen and bioactive growth factors are present in this unique and totally natural ingredient. 收起
Cassia Tora Powder – 100 Mesh Altrafine Gums Cassia Tora Powder – 100 Mesh is a wild crop and grows in most parts of India as a weed. A natural gelling agent which has industrial and food applications is made commercially from the seed. This product appears as an off-white to yellowish powder, and h...展開 Cassia Tora Powder – 100 Mesh is a wild crop and grows in most parts of India as a weed. A natural gelling agent which has industrial and food applications is made commercially from the seed. This product appears as an off-white to yellowish powder, and has a particle distribution of 100 mesh pass thru 80-100%. The primary chemical constituents of Cassia include cinnamaldehyde, gum, tannins, mannitol, coumarins, and essential oils. This product is used as a gelling agent, thickener, emulsifier, and a bonding agent. 收起
Cassia Tora Powder – 150 Mesh Altrafine Gums Cassia Tora Powder – 150 Mesh is a wild crop and grows in most parts of India as a weed. A natural gelling agent which has industrial and food applications is made commercially from the seed. This product appears as an off-white to yellowish powder, and h...展開 Cassia Tora Powder – 150 Mesh is a wild crop and grows in most parts of India as a weed. A natural gelling agent which has industrial and food applications is made commercially from the seed. This product appears as an off-white to yellowish powder, and has a particle distribution of 150 mesh pass thru 80-100%. The primary chemical constituents of Cassia include cinnamaldehyde, gum, tannins, mannitol, coumarins, and essential oils. This product is used as a gelling agent, thickener, emulsifier, and a bonding agent. 收起
Cassia Tora Powder – 60 Mesh Altrafine Gums Cassia Tora Powder – 60 Mesh is a wild crop and grows in most parts of India as a weed. A natural gelling agent which has industrial and food applications is made commercially from the seed. This product appears as an off-white to yellowish powder, and ha...展開 Cassia Tora Powder – 60 Mesh is a wild crop and grows in most parts of India as a weed. A natural gelling agent which has industrial and food applications is made commercially from the seed. This product appears as an off-white to yellowish powder, and has a particle distribution of 60 mesh pass thru 80-100%. The primary chemical constituents of Cassia include cinnamaldehyde, gum, tannins, mannitol, coumarins, and essential oils. This product is used as a gelling agent, thickener, emulsifier, and a bonding agent. 收起
Corn Gluten Meal Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Corn Gluten Meal is a byproduct of corn processing, typically characterized by its high protein and high energy ingredient resulting from the corn wet milling process. Corn gluten meal can be applied as feed additives for the production of a wide variety ...展開 Corn Gluten Meal is a byproduct of corn processing, typically characterized by its high protein and high energy ingredient resulting from the corn wet milling process. Corn gluten meal can be applied as feed additives for the production of a wide variety of feeds such as fish feed and other animal foods, and is used in other food groups as well. 收起
Corn Starch Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Corn Starch is a principal product of processing corn, one of nature's major renewable resources. It is also a key material for the manufacturing of corn-based biochemical products ranging from corn sweeteners to amino acids. Also corn starch itself is on...展開 Corn Starch is a principal product of processing corn, one of nature's major renewable resources. It is also a key material for the manufacturing of corn-based biochemical products ranging from corn sweeteners to amino acids. Also corn starch itself is one of the important raw materials for the food, paper, and textile industries. 收起
Corn Steep Liquor Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Corn Steep Liquor is a byproduct produced in the processing course of corn starch. The free protein and free fat contained in the corn as well as part of sugar phospholipids are extracted in the extraction course. Such corn steep liquor is made into finis...展開 Corn Steep Liquor is a byproduct produced in the processing course of corn starch. The free protein and free fat contained in the corn as well as part of sugar phospholipids are extracted in the extraction course. Such corn steep liquor is made into finished corn steep liquor after evaporation concentration. 收起
Corn oil Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Corn oil has been extracted from corn germ can be processed as a cooking oil, margarine, mayonnaise, soups, ink and soap. Meanwhile, the cholesterol content of corn oil is much lower than other vegetable oils.
Crystallised Glucose Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Crystallized Glucose is a new high-end food additive. It is widely used in industries like candy, pastry and beverages to improve and enhance the taste and color of the product. Crystallized glucose has a unique function of acting as a kind of nutrition a...展開 Crystallized Glucose is a new high-end food additive. It is widely used in industries like candy, pastry and beverages to improve and enhance the taste and color of the product. Crystallized glucose has a unique function of acting as a kind of nutrition agent and fresh-keeping agent in vegetable processing. 收起
Cumin Seed Altrafine Gums Cumin is native to Egypt and has been cultivated in the Middle East, India, and China and Mediterranean countries for millennia. Cumin has played an important role as a food and medicine and has been a cultural symbol with varied attributes. Today and his...展開 Cumin is native to Egypt and has been cultivated in the Middle East, India, and China and Mediterranean countries for millennia. Cumin has played an important role as a food and medicine and has been a cultural symbol with varied attributes. Today and history also has experienced the flavor of cumin during the Roman Empire and in the ancient India where cumin has its mention as the sugandhan “well-smelling”. Cumin still maintained an important role in Indian and Middle Eastern cuisines. Today, cumin is experiencing improved recognition owing to newfound appreciation of its culinary and therapeutic properties. Cumin is supposed to increase lactation and reduce nausea in pregnancy and has been shown to be effective in treating carpal tunnel syndrome, as well as diarrhea, indigestion and morning sickness. 收起
EDTA Calcium Disodium Granular Químicos Essiod S.A. EDTA Calcium Disodium Granular are white granules that flow like liquid. This product is used to change color and flavor in the food industry. It is used as an additive for margarine, sauces, dry cereals, fats, vegetables, beer, processed potatoes, and ca...展開 EDTA Calcium Disodium Granular are white granules that flow like liquid. This product is used to change color and flavor in the food industry. It is used as an additive for margarine, sauces, dry cereals, fats, vegetables, beer, processed potatoes, and canned fruit and seafood. 收起
EDTA Disodium Salt Químicos Essiod S.A. EDTA Disodium Salt is a white crystalline powder. This product is soluble in water. It can be used when there is a chelating agent needed for general use and in food processing.
EDTA Ferric Sodium Químicos Essiod S.A. EDTA Ferric Sodium is a brownish yellow powder that is soluble in water. This product can be used to fortify foods with iron in the food industry. It can be used as an additive in dairy products, flours, dry cereals, juices, and food beverages.
Fennel Seed Altrafine Gums Fennel is a highly aromatic and flavorful herb with culinary and medicinal uses, and is one of the primary ingredients of absinthe. Florence fennel or finocchio is a selection with a swollen, bulb like stem base that is used as a vegetable. Fennel is used...展開 Fennel is a highly aromatic and flavorful herb with culinary and medicinal uses, and is one of the primary ingredients of absinthe. Florence fennel or finocchio is a selection with a swollen, bulb like stem base that is used as a vegetable. Fennel is used as a food plant by the larvae of some Lepidoptera species including the Mouse Moth and the Anise Swallowtail. Fennel yields both an herb and a spice. All plant parts are edible: roots, stalks and leaves, with the spice coming from the dried seeds. A native to the Mediterranean, Fennel is an ancient and common plant known to the ancient Greeks and spread throughout Europe by Imperial Rome. 收起
Fenugreek Gum Powder Altrafine Gums Fenugreek Gum Powder is an edible seed and hence its isolated gum is the latest addition to the list of galactomannan gums. Fenugreek is an annual crop, mainly cultivated in India. Fenugreek gums was not used in industries till 1990 but after that fenugr...展開 Fenugreek Gum Powder is an edible seed and hence its isolated gum is the latest addition to the list of galactomannan gums. Fenugreek is an annual crop, mainly cultivated in India. Fenugreek gums was not used in industries till 1990 but after that fenugreek had dual use by removing the spice and other components and separate the unique galactomannan which is also known as fenugreek gum powder to be used in the industries. The fenugreek gum powder is tasteless and odourless. It contains galactomannan which is a polysaccharide made of galactose combined with mannan. It is considered very good for obesity and diabetic patients. Fenugreek gum powder also helps in reducing cholesterol, hypertension and chance of heart attack. 收起
GLANDULAR INGREDIENTS Waitaki Bioscience GLANDULAR INGREDIENTS may provide nutritional support to the body through the delivery of active enzymes and hormones, along with naturally occuring vitamins and trace minerals. Waitaki Biosciences manufactures a comprehensive range of animal derived GLAN...展開 GLANDULAR INGREDIENTS may provide nutritional support to the body through the delivery of active enzymes and hormones, along with naturally occuring vitamins and trace minerals. Waitaki Biosciences manufactures a comprehensive range of animal derived GLANDULAR INGREDIENTS. Raw materials are from 100% New Zealand bovine, porcine and ovine sources and provide a nutritionally diverse ingredient resource for natural health product formulators. 收起
GREENSHELL™ MUSSEL POWDER (GSM) Waitaki Bioscience GREENSHELL™ MUSSEL POWDER (GSM) is an ideal ingredient for both human and veterinarian formulations. It Is suitable for tableting, hard capsule fill, pelleting and dry powder blends.
Glucose Syrup Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Glucose Syrup is mild in texture, with moderate sweetness and mezzo-viscosity. It can prevent crystallization and oxidation of candies, and therefore is widely applied in the candy industry. Glucose syrup has a low freezing point. Using glucose syrup in b...展開 Glucose Syrup is mild in texture, with moderate sweetness and mezzo-viscosity. It can prevent crystallization and oxidation of candies, and therefore is widely applied in the candy industry. Glucose syrup has a low freezing point. Using glucose syrup in beverage production can enhance the flavor of the product. Owing to its ferment-able and hygroscopic properties, glucose syrup is used in the baking industry to help retain moisture and keep the products fluffy. Using glucose syrup as sweetener in food products like preserved fruits, jam, juice, canned food and creamy food can help lengthen the shelf life of the product and preserve its taste. 收起
Guar Gum Powder Altrafine Gums Gum is derived from guar seeds or cyamopsis tetragonoloba termed as Guar Gum. Guar Gum is relatively cost effective as compared to other thickeners and stabilizers along with it being an effective binder, plasticizer and emulsifier. One of the important p...展開 Gum is derived from guar seeds or cyamopsis tetragonoloba termed as Guar Gum. Guar Gum is relatively cost effective as compared to other thickeners and stabilizers along with it being an effective binder, plasticizer and emulsifier. One of the important properties of guar gum, a polysaccharide, is that it is high on galactose and mannose. Guar gum has been proven to lower blood glucose and insulin levels. 收起
High Maltose Syrup Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited High maltose syrup has features such as mild sweetness, good crystalline resistance, anti-oxidation, moderate viscosity, good chemical stability and low freezing point. Therefore, it is widely used in the production of confectionery, frozen food, hard foo...展開 High maltose syrup has features such as mild sweetness, good crystalline resistance, anti-oxidation, moderate viscosity, good chemical stability and low freezing point. Therefore, it is widely used in the production of confectionery, frozen food, hard food products and milk products. Owing to its unique features, high maltose syrup is widely used in other food industries such as fruit jam, moon cake stuffing, ham sausages, instant food and soy sauce, etc. 收起
High fructose corn syrup Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited High fructose corn syrup is widely used in the food industry as it is as sweet as or even sweeter than cane sugar. It can improve the taste and texture of food without mixing with other flavors. High fructose corn syrup is transparent with high sweetness ...展開 High fructose corn syrup is widely used in the food industry as it is as sweet as or even sweeter than cane sugar. It can improve the taste and texture of food without mixing with other flavors. High fructose corn syrup is transparent with high sweetness and natural flavor. It is widely used in the beverage industry to enhance the texture of beverages. 收起
Isomaltooligosaccharide Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Isomaltooligosaccharide is widely used in the candy, pastry, beverage and dairy product industries. It is a transparent or light yellow viscous liquid, with no peculiar smell, and a mild sweet flavor..
Kappa Carrageenan Gum Powder Altrafine Gums Kappa Carrageenan Gum Powder is a product extracted from seaweed plant tissue that provides gelling properties for food products. This product is a compatible gelling agent that can be used in hot or cold foods. It is also a good stabilizing agent that ca...展開 Kappa Carrageenan Gum Powder is a product extracted from seaweed plant tissue that provides gelling properties for food products. This product is a compatible gelling agent that can be used in hot or cold foods. It is also a good stabilizing agent that can control the structure of water molecules, and as such is commonly used as a prime component in puddings. Kappa Carrageenan Gum Powder is synergistically compatible with other gum products in producing the desire gelling effect, and can be used as an alternative to animal based gelatin products. 收起
Locust Bean Gum Powder Altrafine Gums Locust Bean Gum Powder has a similar taste profile to cocoa, and is used in food products for moisture control, as a viscous agent, a stabilizer, thickening agent, as a texture modifier and to improve elasticity. This product is used to thicken products s...展開 Locust Bean Gum Powder has a similar taste profile to cocoa, and is used in food products for moisture control, as a viscous agent, a stabilizer, thickening agent, as a texture modifier and to improve elasticity. This product is used to thicken products such as ice creams, baby foods, desserts and fruit extract syrups. Locust Bean Gum Powder is often used as a substitute for cocoa in specialty food items made for diet conscious and diabetic end users. 收起
MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER Waitaki Bioscience MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER is suitable for tableting, encapsulation and as a powder presentation. MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER is designed for use as an oral supplement to support skin, nail and hair health and contains the amino acid, hydroxyproline, a critical bu...展開 MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER is suitable for tableting, encapsulation and as a powder presentation. MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER is designed for use as an oral supplement to support skin, nail and hair health and contains the amino acid, hydroxyproline, a critical building block for collagen synthesis. 收起
Maltodextrin Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Maltodextrin can increase the viscosity of candies, prevent crystallization and melting, reduce sweetness, change taste and prolong the shelf life of candies. Using Maltodextrin in instant food production can improve the flavor of the product and reduce t...展開 Maltodextrin can increase the viscosity of candies, prevent crystallization and melting, reduce sweetness, change taste and prolong the shelf life of candies. Using Maltodextrin in instant food production can improve the flavor of the product and reduce the production cost. 收起
Maltose Syrup Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Maltose Syrup has features such as mild sweetness, high crystalline resistance and heat stability. Using maltose syrup in candy production can enhance the flavor and prevent frosting of the product. Maltose syrup can retain moisture and is ferment-able. U...展開 Maltose Syrup has features such as mild sweetness, high crystalline resistance and heat stability. Using maltose syrup in candy production can enhance the flavor and prevent frosting of the product. Maltose syrup can retain moisture and is ferment-able. Using maltose syrup in baking products can help keep the fluffiness, flavor and moisture of the product. Maltose syrup can be applied in fruit jam, jelly, canned food, meat product, beverages, sauce products and dairy products to increase stickiness, preserve flavor and retain moisture of the product. 收起
Maltose Syrup for Beer Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Maltose Syrup for beer is specifically used in beer production. It has natural light yellow or yellowish-brown in color, moderate sweetness and high fermentation rate which can thin out the color of beer, improve transparency as well as the taste of the b...展開 Maltose Syrup for beer is specifically used in beer production. It has natural light yellow or yellowish-brown in color, moderate sweetness and high fermentation rate which can thin out the color of beer, improve transparency as well as the taste of the beer and maintain beer quality for a longer period of time which can effectively reduce the cost of production. 收起
Mustard Seed Altrafine Gums Mustard seeds are also known as rapeseeds. Mustard seeds are the smallest seeds of the various mustard plants. The seeds are about 2mm in diameter and come in yellowish with to black. French have used mustard seeds as a spice since 800 AD, and it was amon...展開 Mustard seeds are also known as rapeseeds. Mustard seeds are the smallest seeds of the various mustard plants. The seeds are about 2mm in diameter and come in yellowish with to black. French have used mustard seeds as a spice since 800 AD, and it was amongst spices taken by the Spanish on explorations throughout the 1400s. Mustard is highly used in a variety of Indian pickles consisting of mangoes and aavalu powdered mustard and it is very popular in South India. The basic taste and heat of the mustard is largely determined by seed type, preparation and ingredients. Black seed mustard is generally regarded as the hottest type. 收起
Psyllium Husk 85% Altrafine Gums Psyllium Husk 85% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol...展開 Psyllium Husk 85% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol in India. Psyllium Husk 85% is mucilage having a combination of xylose, aucubin, galacturonic, arabinose and semi drying fatty oils. Psyllium consists of 80% water soluble fiber. Psyllium mucilage has a viscosity that is undeterred in a temperature range of 68 to 122 degrees F, a pH range from 2 to 10 and by sodium chloride up to 0.15 m. This product has a swell volume of not less than 40 ml/gram and a minimum psyllium mucilloid content of 85%. 收起
Psyllium Husk 95% Altrafine Gums Psyllium Husk 95% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol...展開 Psyllium Husk 95% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol in India. Psyllium Husk 95% is mucilage having a combination of xylose, aucubin, galacturonic, arabinose and semi drying fatty oils. Psyllium consists of 80% water soluble fiber. Psyllium mucilage has a viscosity that is undeterred in a temperature range of 68 to 122 degrees F, a pH range from 2 to 10 and by sodium chloride up to 0.15 m. This product has a swell volume of not less than 50ml/gram and a minimum psyllium mucilloid content of 95%. 收起
Psyllium Husk 98% Altrafine Gums Psyllium Husk 98% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol...展開 Psyllium Husk 98% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol in India. Psyllium Husk 98% is mucilage having a combination of xylose, aucubin, galacturonic, arabinose and semi drying fatty oils. Psyllium consists of 80% water soluble fiber. Psyllium mucilage has a viscosity that is undeterred in a temperature range of 68 to 122 degrees F, a pH range from 2 to 10 and by sodium chloride up to 0.15 m. This product has a swell volume of not less than 55ml/gram and a minimum psyllium mucilloid content of 98%. 收起
Psyllium Husk 99% Altrafine Gums Psyllium Husk 99% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol...展開 Psyllium Husk 99% is obtained from the Psyllium plant. This product is an annual crop cultivated largely in Gujarat and in some parts of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. The Botanical name of Psyllium husk is Plantago Ovata, and it is better known as Isabgol in India. Psyllium Husk 99% is mucilage having a combination of xylose, aucubin, galacturonic, arabinose and semi drying fatty oils. Psyllium consists of 80% water soluble fiber. Psyllium mucilage has a viscosity that is undeterred in a temperature range of 68 to 122 degrees F, a pH range from 2 to 10 and by sodium chloride up to 0.15 m. This product has a swell volume of not less than 65ml/gram and a minimum psyllium mucilloid content of 99%. 收起
SHARK CARTILAGE POWDER Waitaki Bioscience SHARK CARTILAGE POWDER is suitable for tableting, encapsulation, or as a powder presentation. SHARK CARTILAGE POWDER is also widely used in equine and veterinary products and is promoted as a natural bone and joint disorder supplement.
SOLUBLE COLLAGEN II COMPLEX Waitaki Bioscience SOLUBLE COLLAGEN II COMPLEX is a unique and proprietary ingredient suitable for use in a wide range of formulations related to joint health, skin and personal care products.
Sesbania Gum Powder Altrafine Gums Sesbania gum is extracted from sesbania seeds which is originated from India. The sesbania gum powder is white loose milky powder which is soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol, ketones, ethers and other organic solvents. Sesbania gum powder can be dispe...展開 Sesbania gum is extracted from sesbania seeds which is originated from India. The sesbania gum powder is white loose milky powder which is soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol, ketones, ethers and other organic solvents. Sesbania gum powder can be dispersed in cold water to form a viscous solution. The viscosity of sesbania gum powder is 5-10 times higher than natural plant gum, sodium alginate. It plays a major role as a flocculant in water and wastewater treatment. 收起
Tamarind Kernel Powder (De-Oil) - 200 Mesh Altrafine Gums Tamarind Kernel Powder (De-Oil) - 200 Mesh is derived from the plant Tamarindus Indica. Tamarind is an evergreen tree. The white kernel obtained of tamarind seeds are utilized for producing Tamarind Kernel Powder. This product appears as an off-white to c...展開 Tamarind Kernel Powder (De-Oil) - 200 Mesh is derived from the plant Tamarindus Indica. Tamarind is an evergreen tree. The white kernel obtained of tamarind seeds are utilized for producing Tamarind Kernel Powder. This product appears as an off-white to creamy powder, and has a particle distribution of 200 mesh. Tamarind pulp is one of the souring agent in Indian curries. For the reason that of sugar and acid contents the tamarind pulp is used in kitchens for curries, sauces, syrups and other food beverages. Tamarind kernel is rich in protein, carbohydrates, fibers and oils. 收起
Tamarind Kernel Powder (Oil) – 300 Mesh Altrafine Gums Tamarind Kernel Powder (Oil) – 300 Mesh is derived from the plant Tamarindus Indica. Tamarind is an evergreen tree. The white kernel obtained of tamarind seeds are utilized for producing Tamarind Kernel Powder. This product appears as an off-white to crea...展開 Tamarind Kernel Powder (Oil) – 300 Mesh is derived from the plant Tamarindus Indica. Tamarind is an evergreen tree. The white kernel obtained of tamarind seeds are utilized for producing Tamarind Kernel Powder. This product appears as an off-white to creamy powder, and has a particle distribution of 300 mesh. Tamarind pulp is one of the souring agent in Indian curries. For the reason that of sugar and acid contents the tamarind pulp is used in kitchens for curries, sauces, syrups and other food beverages. Tamarind kernel is rich in protein, carbohydrates, fibers and oils. 收起
WAITAKI MCH-CAL™ Waitaki Bioscience WAITAKI MCH-CAL™ can be utilized in a number of delivery systems including capsules, tablets, sachets and liquid suspensions for the nutraceutical market. it is also suitable as a component in animal feeds and feed supplements.
Waxy Corn Starch Global Bio-chem Technology Group Company Limited Waxy corn starch is made of the waxy corn and has a better paste stability than native corn starch. It has better characteristics in clarity and texture. Waxy corn starch could be used as stabilizers and thickeners for food products, particularly those un...展開 Waxy corn starch is made of the waxy corn and has a better paste stability than native corn starch. It has better characteristics in clarity and texture. Waxy corn starch could be used as stabilizers and thickeners for food products, particularly those undergoing large temperature changes during processing and preparation. 收起